• Hello, please REGISTER and become a member of our community! You will then be able to start threads, post comments and send messages to other members. Thanks!

Lab results on TRT

AchesNPains

Registered Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2022
Messages
80
Reaction score
52
Points
18
Get Shredded!
Had my first labs done while doing my TRT dose of 100mg Test C a week. Over last 14 week have done only TRT dose and occasionally 1cc injection of tren/test base 25mg each as a pre workout. Cialis 10mg daily and did a run of clen 40mcg for 4 weeks and cardarine for 4 weeks. Was 236 test before TRT. Tested yesterday, levels are 893, Estradiol 70.8 and bioavailable Test was 526ng/dl. SHBG was 26.9. My hemocrit and hemoglobin concentration was slightly elevated and was recommended to donate blood. Liver/kidney enzymes were good. Anyone see anything I should be concerned with.
 

Fresh2Death

Registered Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2023
Messages
112
Reaction score
104
Points
43
E2 is a smidge high, but if you feel good and don't have any sides, keep on rocking
 

Jaxz

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Feb 6, 2020
Messages
4,728
Reaction score
7,129
Points
113
The numbers look pretty solid to me @ 100mgs .

But for me I like mine around 1100 to 1200.

I'd play around with it and where u feel best at . You don't have to be over 1500 to get results . None you get there faster above 1500 bit that's not for everybody . Like I said where you feel best is where I'd keep it .
 

tyzride

Registered Member
Joined
May 22, 2022
Messages
86
Reaction score
65
Points
18
Location
United States
I was on TRT from my endo at 250 test cyp per week and had to take 1/2 mg Arimidex per week to keep the estradiol in the perfect range. 70 is a tad high. You might be a high aromatase converter.
 

AchesNPains

Registered Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2022
Messages
80
Reaction score
52
Points
18
I was on TRT from my endo at 250 test cyp per week and had to take 1/2 mg Arimidex per week to keep the estradiol in the perfect range. 70 is a tad high. You might be a high aromatase converter.
I was surprised at that number. Yrs ago I was on 500mg Teat E a week with a couple other substances and even after 12 week cycle with test levels at 3000 my estrogen wasn't this high. I have aromasin on hand and I just added some masteron. So I'll get new labs in about 5 weeks.
 
Top