• Hello, please REGISTER and become a member of our community! You will then be able to start threads, post comments and send messages to other members. Thanks!

Blood works, help with results interpretation, advices for pct and so on

RThoads

Board Rep
Board Rep
Joined
Dec 26, 2014
Messages
827
Reaction score
265
Points
63
Get Shredded!
Yeah, that makes sense. I was wondering if there is a common rule to start with. For example 300 test + 200 primo will more likely keep you close to the mid range of E2. Basically, what should I start with ? Obviously in two weeks I will do do blood work and dial it as necessary. Same way, like I did with Sust + Boldenone. Thanks !

I do not know of any common rule.
You need to base it upon your own individual past experiences and what you have learned regarding how you react to different amounts of aromatizable compounds.
By this I mean, if you know from a previous cycle what you E2 was at with 300mg test, then base it from that info.
Or if you ran some different amount of test , then you have to estimate about how much different AI you would need.
For example, if I ran 600mg test and E2 was good, then I run 900mg test, maybe I will start with about 25% more AI until I get real date.
OR if I ran 600mg test and E2 was good, then I run 300mg test, maybe I would start with simply half the amount of AI until I get real data.
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Well there were two other board members who replied in this thread who also stated that they have experienced visual changes during the use of Comid, so perhaps it's not as "rare" as you claim it is. Furthermore, my Urologist tells me that HCG is safer with less chance of side effects than Clomid is. As far as Farestos is concerned, it states on your website that it causes a rise in SHBG, so that's a negative quality about that drug that is undesirable.
Well there were two other board members who replied in this thread who also stated that they have experienced visual changes during the use of Comid, so perhaps it's not as "rare" as you claim it is --- 2 of thousands guys? Yes - very rare side effect! Furthermore, my Urologist tells me that HCG is safer with less chance of side effects than Clomid is. -- For what? for PCT? So your urologist totally wrong, HCG can be used during cycle or for healthly man - fertility/TRT and so on. For PCT after AAS cycle we use AE and in some cases AI As far as Farestos is concerned, it states on your website that it causes a rise in SHBG, so that's a negative quality about that drug that is undesirable - yes, fareston can rise SHBG level, but this is irrelevant when you take it after anabolic using, when SHBG anyway will be reduced. Main point in AE using - "switch" pituitary and rise LH also test total. So, as I said, tamox better replace to farestos
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Mast has little AI effect, which is can't be noted. So you can switch bold to mast without worried. So do sust 300+tren H 100+ mast 300
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Mast has little AI effect, which is can't be noted. So you can switch bold to mast without worried. So do sust 300+tren H 100+ mast 300
Thanks for the reply. I have a few more questions if you don't mind:

1. Why to replace bold with mast and not to keep both ? my plan was to keep both :)

2. Planning to do the next cycle 300Sust + 100 Tren H + Primo E3D and will probably add Anavar 50mg EoD. How much primo should I add in order to keep E2 within the good range ? I know it's individual, but what number should be good to start ? 200mg ? Some context, I never tried primo, but my lab work is much better without AI. I want to keep going this way and use primo or boldenon in future cycles as an AI. Also, does this cycle looks reasonable or something is wrong with it ?

3. After 5-6weeks on 300 Sust + 240 Bold + 100 Tren H E3D I started feel lethargic. Mood is ok, but it's hard to get up from the bed and sex-drive is kind of lower than it should be. In my previous cycles HCG helped a lot, but not in this one. Thank for you advice, I tried DHEA and it helps. I read that it's because of tren and more likely because HPTA is completely shut down, and my body is not producing some other hormones. For that reason DHEA helps to restore some of them. Is that correct ? If so, what other hormones might be missing and how can I improve the overall feeling ? Is there anything else except for DHEA that can help ? may be I should do some extra blood work ?

Thanks for your help, as always :)
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
1. of course you can keep both! Let's get hammered :) It will be good mix!

2-Primo actually can't help you to reduce E2 and primo is very softly AAS, you don't even feel it with tren. I recommend you to look on mix-6, 1cc (1ml) E2D mix-6 contain Testo E 200, Mast E 200 and tren E 100. It can be some after injection pain in same cases, I can't answer what can be with you, but you can add some other sofly oil maybe pharmoxy 0.5cc to mix-6 injections. About aas, which can hold E2 in normal grade - just bold can help you with it, but why you don't want use for ex anastrazole during your cycle? 2-3 tab weekly!?

3. - your side effect can bind to high prolactin level, did you use caber during this?
 

RThoads

Board Rep
Board Rep
Joined
Dec 26, 2014
Messages
827
Reaction score
265
Points
63
1. of course you can keep both! Let's get hammered :) It will be good mix!

haha this make me laugh! :)
Everyone go big right? lol


About aas, which can hold E2 in normal grade - just bold can help you with it, but why you don't want use for ex anastrazole during your cycle? 2-3 tab weekly!?


yes, I agree with this.
Using AAS as the solution to control E2 is not the best way -- he should simply use an AI (I prefer Exos/Aromasin ; but, any AI is good).
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
1. of course you can keep both! Let's get hammered :) It will be good mix!

2-Primo actually can't help you to reduce E2 and primo is very softly AAS, you don't even feel it with tren. I recommend you to look on mix-6, 1cc (1ml) E2D mix-6 contain Testo E 200, Mast E 200 and tren E 100. It can be some after injection pain in same cases, I can't answer what can be with you, but you can add some other sofly oil maybe pharmoxy 0.5cc to mix-6 injections. About aas, which can hold E2 in normal grade - just bold can help you with it, but why you don't want use for ex anastrazole during your cycle? 2-3 tab weekly!?

3. - your side effect can bind to high prolactin level, did you use caber during this?
1. I'm keeping going this way, surprisingly I ended up in a very enjoyable cutting cycle. Lost a lot of fat. Gained a little bit lean muscle. I'm using HGH as well, but it's more for a good sleep and overall well-being. For me cutting was always the hardest part. Probably the diet affected a lot. Also, I want to say I didn't notice most of side-effects of tren with tren H !
2. Then what's the best usage of primo, I already purchased some ? I thought I could use it as an AI during the cycle, and not during bridges. Anastrozole is really bad on lipids. With bold, my lipids are almost perfect. I got some aromasin, but haven't tried it yet. Also, AI are pretty toxic, so I thought avoiding them during the cycle is a good idea.
3. I have caber, but I haven't used any. I checked my prolactin after a month and it was normal. Will check again soon. Also, 7 days after adding masteron most of these symptoms were gone. Got 15-20% increase in strength. Way less sweat. Higher sex-drive, and overall energy. Unfortunately rage levels went up but it looks like I'm calming down now :)
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
1)You know, I often hear that with using tren H guys have less, side effects than other esters!
2)If you already got primo, I think 600 mg weekly and above. Don't worry about lipids with using anastrozole, you can add some statins (rosuastatin) or use RThoads lipid protocol! Aromasin will be best option. About toxity, all medical drug to varying degrees are toxic. But I can't say that AI are some dangerous drug, AI used everywhere in medicine and BB.
3)take care about prolactin and other blood test to! Here we will help you ;)
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
I have a few questions regarding HGH.

1. I'm curious, is it a good a idea to cruise and blast on HGH. Let's say 1.5-2IU daily for cruise mode. I'm already a few months on HGH and sleep is much better, everything is better :)
2. Does anyone know, how much HGH does a body of a 20 old person produce daily ?

Thanks
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
I have a few questions regarding HGH.

1. I'm curious, is it a good a idea to cruise and blast on HGH. Let's say 1.5-2IU daily for cruise mode. I'm already a few months on HGH and sleep is much better, everything is better :)
2. Does anyone know, how much HGH does a body of a 20 old person produce daily ?

Thanks
any thoughts ? :)
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Got a new bloods https://ibb.co/f4Nd1L

Cycle: sust 300mg + Bold 300mg + Mast 150mg + tren H 100mg E3D. 6-7 weeks in this cycle.

What worries me most of all is progesterone. It's 5x high. Is it because tren H is detected as progesterone or it's actually that high ? A friend of mine recommended me to take Caber 0.25 EoD for 3 weeks. Afaik, caber is for prolactin and 0.25 EoD seems to be a lot. What should I do ?

I'm taking enormous amount of high-quality fish oil and following other RThoads recommendations, but HDL is damn low, I guess I have to start 10mg of statins while I'm on this cycle.

Thanks a lot !
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Hello Sir) As usual I'm Captain Slow :)
1)Of course it is a good idea to use HGH as prevention dosages
2)This is very subjective facts. It can be - 0.97-4,70 (ng/ml) + training/diet and so on. But important fact is that you need to do your injection in the morning.
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
About your blood tests, let's starts from first rate -
Progesterone - to high, reason for this can be vary... Do you have tamox during cycle? One of most common reason - overtraining!
When was your last training before this tests?
You don't need caber - caber reduce just prolactin level and has not impact on progesterone. You have normal prolactin level! High progesterone level not so dangerous. It can be your individual feature.

About you lipid panel

Yes, it can be a time to start statin - rosart 10mg+Niacin 500mg+q10 200mg+SAMe 200mg ED to the end of your cycle and + 2-3 weeks after
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
About your blood tests, let's starts from first rate -
Progesterone - to high, reason for this can be vary... Do you have tamox during cycle? One of most common reason - overtraining!
When was your last training before this tests?
You don't need caber - caber reduce just prolactin level and has not impact on progesterone. You have normal prolactin level! High progesterone level not so dangerous. It can be your individual feature.

About you lipid panel

Yes, it can be a time to start statin - rosart 10mg+Niacin 500mg+q10 200mg+SAMe 200mg ED to the end of your cycle and + 2-3 weeks after
I haven’t used tamox, but I might have some. Afaik, it’s not a good idea to use takox with tren?
The last one was a day before the bloods
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Hello Sir) As usual I'm Captain Slow :)
1)Of course it is a good idea to use HGH as prevention dosages
2)This is very subjective facts. It can be - 0.97-4,70 (ng/ml) + training/diet and so on. But important fact is that you need to do your injection in the morning.

I see, yeah it helps a lot with improving sleep and reduces stress. I found it the best to inject it after 4-5 hrs sleep, in case if you wake up in the middle of the night for some reason. After injection you'll fall asleep again, for another few hours, and would have low insulin, thus letting HGH do its job.
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Got some additional blood results. DHEA-S is at 800 while the reference range is up to 370. I added DHEA supplement. It improved my mood and etc. should I stop it because of the high DHEA-S ? How bad it is ? Thanks
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Tamox can be a reason behind of high progesterone. But if you don't use tamox, we can't bind it to high progesterone

Yes, tamox with nandrolones and trenbolones not best idea, better use farestos
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Not so bad. but are you totally sure that DHEA improved your mood?
When I first started, I noticed reduced fatigued. Later I added masteron and overall feeling improved more. Should I stop DHEA for a week and see if I will notice any difference ? Also, what are the effects of high DHEA-S? Thanks!
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Get Shredded!
You should stop take DHEA. Sure mast will offset your fatigue

You have a small chance get problem with adrenal cortical system.

So stop this drug and maybe increase mast :)
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
You should stop take DHEA. Sure mast will offset your fatigue

You have a small chance get problem with adrenal cortical system.

So stop this drug and maybe increase mast :)
Thanks! Will do 200of mast instead of 150
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Started having high blood pressure in the evenings. Hematocrit is 49%, it’s low because of lopirel. It goes as high as 150/80 HBR 85. Prorpanolol helps. What else should I consider? Thanks!
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Hello Sir, you hematocrit level can't be bind to lopirel using and 49% not even low - 49 is normal rate. Lopirel affect on platelets cells (thrombocytes) not on red blood cells (erythrocytes). So, exactly red blood cells are part of hematocrit level, as much your body have high red blood cells level. Also you will get high hematocrit Hematocrit is a ratio red blood cells to blood plasma. So, about your blood pressure, I want to advice you to replace your prorpanol to concor AM 5+5 ---0.5 tab morning and evening. but this is not a solution... We need to find reason
 

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Hello Sir, you hematocrit level can't be bind to lopirel using and 49% not even low - 49 is normal rate. Lopirel affect on platelets cells (thrombocytes) not on red blood cells (erythrocytes). So, exactly red blood cells are part of hematocrit level, as much your body have high red blood cells level. Also you will get high hematocrit Hematocrit is a ratio red blood cells to blood plasma. So, about your blood pressure, I want to advice you to replace your prorpanol to concor AM 5+5 ---0.5 tab morning and evening. but this is not a solution... We need to find reason
Thanks for the response. Before lopirel my hematocrit went to 56%, after a month of using lopirel it went down to 49% and platelets went down as well... will stop it for now..
Magnesium helped me a lot.. 2gr with dinner. The reason is unfortunately everyday's life stress, caffeine and etc...
 
Last edited:

maddoger

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2018
Messages
951
Reaction score
92
Points
28
Will be on a bridge in a few weeks. Planning to go on 100mg Test C E5D as you suggested. Before I used to take 0.25-0.5mg of Arimidex EOD or E2D with 160-200mg Test E weekly, depending on bloods. Want to try Aromasin this time, how much should I start with and when to check the bloods ?
12.5mg EOD and check E2 in a 4 after last pin from the cycle ? Thanks a lot ! :)
 

Saini06

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Nov 17, 2017
Messages
226
Reaction score
61
Points
28
Hi, can you PM me as soon as possible please. I have a few questions I need to ask you. Thank you!

- - - Updated - - -

Indeed, tren on lab tests look like E2. You can use your mix without tren first time, stabilized E2 level with anastrozole (inhibitor aromatase) and after that engage tren to your mix. Or if you know how your aromatase works just take anastrozole without lab test. How many testo you use?

Hi, can you PM me as soon as possible please. I have a few questions I need to ask you. Thank you!
 

Pharmacom-Helper

Board Rep
Joined
Feb 22, 2016
Messages
212
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Hm, Sir I mostly use anastrozole and letro, but if you want try exemestane... So start with 12.5mg and check e2 after 2-3 weeks
 
Top