• Hello, please REGISTER and become a member of our community! You will then be able to start threads, post comments and send messages to other members. Thanks!

1st blood work

Dirtyfishook

Registered Member
Joined
Jul 12, 2020
Messages
15
Reaction score
3
Points
3
Get Shredded!
Got some blood work completed. Unfortunately I made a mistake and purchased the test without the free testosterone. Running 500mg test C every 3.5days and 50mg proviron ed, arimidex.5mg as needed. I hadn't pinned for 3.5days at time of test and hadn't used Adex either for 3.5days. Estradiol is high, but not really noticing any sides except for minor boating.So being a newbie with reading the test results was wondering if some of the more experienced folks wouldn't mind taking taking a look and seeing if anything is glaring. Thanks in advance🤛💪
 

Attachments

  • 2670B122-0335-494C-B373-EF8A69D7652A.jpeg
    2670B122-0335-494C-B373-EF8A69D7652A.jpeg
    227.9 KB · Views: 40
  • 0CE1F10C-463C-4A5E-B459-F6C3AD0CF376.jpeg
    0CE1F10C-463C-4A5E-B459-F6C3AD0CF376.jpeg
    318.7 KB · Views: 33

CompoundLifts31

Registered User
Registered Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2014
Messages
9,480
Reaction score
2,640
Points
113
Got some blood work completed. Unfortunately I made a mistake and purchased the test without the free testosterone. Running 500mg test C every 3.5days and 50mg proviron ed, arimidex.5mg as needed. I hadn't pinned for 3.5days at time of test and hadn't used Adex either for 3.5days. Estradiol is high, but not really noticing any sides except for minor boating.So being a newbie with reading the test results was wondering if some of the more experienced folks wouldn't mind taking taking a look and seeing if anything is glaring. Thanks in advance
Solid

Sent from my LM-K300 using Tapatalk
 

GarlicChicken

Registered Member
Joined
Jul 24, 2012
Messages
11,960
Reaction score
3,981
Points
113
You look healthy and the test is very good. Not much else to say lol
 
Top