Whats the highest your E2 has been?

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Registered User


    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    156

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    111
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    48
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Rep Points
    3691598

    Whats the highest your E2 has been?

    I want to start by saying im an idiot. The most test a week ive done before this last cycle was 500mg a week. So this winter I was doing 500mg of sust a week and decided to add test phenyl and test iso to equal 1000 mg a week total for 2 months. Then I added GC's tren ace- mast prop at 4-600mg a week for at least 6 weeks. I was using "Pharma aromasin" 25mg 3X a week. My E2 was 150ish with no estrogen sides so I didnt freak out.

    So now I have been cruising on my prescribed test cyp for 2 months at 200mg a week. I stopped AI a while ago thinking my E2 would come down and I didnt want to crash it again. Welp I checked my E2 yesterday and its over 200Pg/ml. Nipples are sensitive, not feeling awesome LOL.

    Im out of aromasin, but I have a lot of adex which I have never really used. I have always just used aromasin. I did start nolvadex 40mg a day. How muck adex would you guys take and for how long to get this under control? Thanks!

  2. #2
    ASF MVP
    SUPER MOD
    Multislacking's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    16,229

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16,925
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18,028
    Thanked in
    8,965 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    250ish was about my highest.

    Not knowing how well you respond to adex is a crap shoot. Literally. Everyone is going to tell you something a little different. If it were me, I'd rather risk crashing my E short term rather than putting up with budding nipples long term. You can try 1mg EOD for a week or two and see how you respond and adjust from there. Some guys need more, some need less. Bloods are the only thing that will truly tell you.

  3. #3
    Registered User


    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    156

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    111
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    48
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Rep Points
    3691598

    Thank you! I was thinking MWF for 2 weeks then getting bloods. To be honest, mine is 250ish.
    Quote Originally Posted by Multislacking View Post
    250ish was about my highest.

    Not knowing how well you respond to adex is a crap shoot. Literally. Everyone is going to tell you something a little different. If it were me, I'd rather risk crashing my E short term rather than putting up with budding nipples long term. You can try 1mg EOD for a week or two and see how you respond and adjust from there. Some guys need more, some need less. Bloods are the only thing that will truly tell you.

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Clive Mossmoon's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2021
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    65

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    20
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Rep Points
    260804

    Mine personally has not been super-high but I have scans of bloodwork from idiots who brewed and used synovex-H https://www2.zoetisus.com/products/beef/synovex-h decades ago (cheaper than finaplex, who knows?) for cheap tesosterone C and got a bonus of 10 mg/ml of estradiol. His E2 was high hundreds if I recall.

  5. #5
    ASF MVP
    SUPER MOD
    Multislacking's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    16,229

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16,925
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18,028
    Thanked in
    8,965 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Clive Mossmoon View Post
    Mine personally has not been super-high but I have scans of bloodwork from idiots who brewed and used synovex-H https://www2.zoetisus.com/products/beef/synovex-h decades ago (cheaper than finaplex, who knows?) for cheap tesosterone C and got a bonus of 10 mg/ml of estradiol. His E2 was high hundreds if I recall.

    Finaplex is tren. Synovex is test (and estro).

  6. #6
    Registered User
    mayhem124's Avatar


    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Location
    Depends Who's Askin
    Age
    38
    Posts
    445

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    330
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    405
    Thanked in
    208 Posts
    Rep Points
    12620636

    With a TRT / cruise dose of 200mg/wk, I run .5mg adex twice weekly or 12.5mg aromasin twice weekly. Both of those doses keep my e2 in the 20-40 range on 150-200mg/wk test. Just my personal dosing / bloodwork results. I get e2 sides pretty quick so I have to run an AI even at low test doses.
    "Courage is fear holding on a minute longer." - General Patton

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Tmart's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    3,501

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    310
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    798
    Thanked in
    528 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by mayhem124 View Post
    With a TRT / cruise dose of 200mg/wk, I run .5mg adex twice weekly or 12.5mg aromasin twice weekly. Both of those doses keep my e2 in the 20-40 range on 150-200mg/wk test. Just my personal dosing / bloodwork results. I get e2 sides pretty quick so I have to run an AI even at low test doses.
    Are you worried about your lipids or any negative health issues from running an AI long term?? I have to run about the same doses and it worries me constantly taking aromasin and never giving my body a break from it even between blasts

  8. #8
    Registered User
    mayhem124's Avatar


    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Location
    Depends Who's Askin
    Age
    38
    Posts
    445

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    330
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    405
    Thanked in
    208 Posts
    Rep Points
    12620636

    Adex is hard on lipids, aromasin not as much. I plan on actually coming off completely for a solid 6+ months soon just to truly give my body a break after a year of blast/cruise 50/50 on off.
    "Courage is fear holding on a minute longer." - General Patton

  9. #9
    ASF MVP
    SUPER MOD
    Multislacking's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    16,229

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16,925
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18,028
    Thanked in
    8,965 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I've been on adex almost as long as trt...literally. My lipids always come back fine. I think this is another issue that depends on the individual's response.

Similar Threads

  1. Highest Testosterone level seen
    By fever in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 07-13-2016, 11:17 AM
  2. What's the highest your BP has ever been?
    By Intense in forum The Pit
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 06-24-2016, 05:34 PM
  3. Whats the highest lean protein powder??
    By johnjohn in forum Supplements
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 05-21-2016, 11:51 AM
  4. What was your highest dose of EQ
    By Vision in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 02-17-2015, 10:42 PM
  5. Highest Concentration Without EO?
    By monkeyman13 in forum Research & Homebrew Chemistry
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-20-2014, 11:25 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2021 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums