• Hello, please REGISTER and become a member of our community! You will then be able to start threads, post comments and send messages to other members. Thanks!

Search results

  1. O

    Anyone try sub-q test injections

    So I decided to switch it up and go to 2x a week injections for a total of 250mg/wk for my TRT. In doing so I thought I'd try the sub-q method in the abdomen. First few went fine and then this past Wednesday the injection hurt and bled more than normal. Usually just a drop but this one bled a...
  2. O

    Re-hash of my day....

    So my day today was exhausting.... Let me back up. Sunday my wife complains of low back pain and some tingling in her left arm. Ok, nothing to extreme so she chills out and call in sick for Monday. Mid Monday morning she says it's now a bit of chest pain in her upper left chest and her left...
  3. O

    FML - unplanned break in training

    Haven't been to active lately, site problems on my end and lots of travel for work. Through it all I've been very consistent on my training and have been making decent gains towards my goals. Woke up on Sunday with a very stiff neck and it got worse through the day to the point where I had...
  4. O

    Left Forearm is killing me

    Not sure what is going on but I've got this rogue pain in my left forearm. Its on the outside, palm down along the bone. I can rub the shit out of the muscle and it doens't hurt until I get right on the bone and then it's tender as hell. Hurst to do anything like hammer curls, pulldowns...
  5. O

    HTFU discount

    I have nothing to do w/ them and think their stuff is a bit over priced, but they're running a 30% off sale through tonight if you use: VDAY at checkout. Thought I'd pass it on. I do like their stuff and picked up a few shirts.
  6. O

    Testing a new cycle

    So I'm cruising on 200mg TestE/wk and took advantage of IMR black friday deal and picked up 4 vials of IGF1-LR3. Also grabbed a bottle of IML SDMZ 3.0. Plan is: Test E 200mg/wk SDMZ 3.0 1 tab/d for 1 week, then 2 tab/d until gone IGF1-LR3 100mcg/d until gone (40 days) Arimidex .5mg 2x/wk...
  7. O

    Wife wants input on her numbers...ladies help out pls...

    So my wife had bloodwork last time at the gyno. She thinks some of them are off. Her complaint (not mine) is she has low libido. her is what she got back: FSH = 10.3 mIU/ml (states in range) LH = 5.9 mIU/ml (states in range) Estradiol = 47 pg/pl (states in range) Test LC/MS/MS = 23 ng/dL...
  8. O

    1 week of rest...and drinking

    So I leave tonight for Germany, come home Friday. I've been training hard for the 5-6 few months so I don't see this as a bad thing. Only down side is I drink like crazy on these trips...work all day, late dinner with colleagues and lots of German beer followed by a few double Sambuca before...
  9. O

    Is it me, or....?

    I'll try to keep this short, but need to give a little background... Last week my wife and I had a bit of a falling out. Centered around sex, I initiated the "discussion". I told her I hate that she never really gets into it, is introverted about it doesn't tell me what she likes, won't touch...
  10. O

    I love me some ASS...

  11. O

    Getting grumpy on this cycle

    Currently running 400mg Tren-E and 250mg Test-E per week. Last night the wife told me that I'm grumpy as hell and my oldest even mentioned it to her. I'm not yelling at them or anything so I'm not sure how they can tell. I know it is affecting me as on the nights I can't sleep I think about...
  12. O

    Ladies, need some input please

    My wife was told by her Gyno that she has T levels lower than she should. I'm working on getting a copy of her last lab work for accurate numbers. The Gyno put her on T pills but they gave her terrible headaches and she quit taking them. She's not interested in the benefits of using Test...
  13. O

    Ball Rolling - Octupi Test/Tren Log

    Got home yesterday from Germany (2 weeks there). Pinned 125mg Test E and 200 mg Tren E. Will be pinning this on Mon/Thur for a total of 250 Test and 400 Tren. This is my first go at the Tren. I'll be taking 12.5mg Exemestane/day unless I notice problems I'll up to 25mg/day. Have Caber on...
  14. O

    Itchy skin - what give?

    Anytime I run more than 250mg Test/wk I get pins/needles itchy skin in my hands, feet, back, stomach, chest... Only happens when I start lifting or anytime I get a bit agitated, so I would say adrenaline rush. Lasts 5-10 minutes and then it's all good. Could that be a sign of elevated...
  15. O

    Next Run input needed

    I keep putting off my next cycle due to my freaking travel schedule. I'm going to run Tren E and Test E w/ a 10 day kick start of dbol. I want to start as soon as I get home from the trip I'm on now (sitting in Germany). I know I'm most likely going to travel again in 4-6 weeks, but this...
  16. O

    Time for my next run...thoughts?

    So most of my summer travel is over. I've been a little slack due to the travel, but not bad, mostly in the diet. Had a 2 week trip to India, but maintained my workout there and eating wasn't to bad. Was home for a week, lifted light that week because then I headed out for a 5 day motorcycle...
  17. O

    I hate India, but I love India

    Just returned home from India the last two weeks. While I was there I figured I'd check out the local pharmacy. Picked up 28 Caber 0.5mg pills for $35 USD. :) They only had 8 available the first day I went there...they come in boxes of 8. I asked them to get me 20 more. The guy only had 2...
  18. O

    New Guy here

    Hey all, new to the forum, frequenter of many others. Looking for a positive place to be, learn and contribute when I can. Been lifting off/on for a long time, seriously now for the last 3.5-4yrs. Ran my first AAS 1 1/2 yrs ago of T only. Since have run another of T / Dbol / Dec. Good...
Top