Pharmacom Store


Eq question

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17

Thread: Eq question

  1. #1
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    213

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    39
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    Rep Points
    700100

    Eq question

    Anyone experience any water retention from 600mg eq? I know it can make you retain some water

  2. #2
    Senior Member

    Glycomann's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    dungeon
    Posts
    138

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Rep Points
    226116871

    On paper it shouldn't cause much retention but everyone is different. Some people convert to estrogen more than others. It does convert but on paper les than testosterone. Also, a big part of retention is diet. 600 mg is a whopping dose compared to 30 years ago when it was produced at 50 mg/ml. Then 1/2 that was a lot of sticking.

  3. #3
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD

    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    11,906

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,731
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,968
    Thanked in
    2,035 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    No Water retention for me, my guess is high estrogen if your not running ai

  4. #4
    Super duper mod


    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    way down
    Posts
    7,446

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,618
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,683
    Thanked in
    973 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    None for me either

  5. #5
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Location
    Earth ��
    Posts
    3,941

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    674
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,877
    Thanked in
    1,275 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I think rehh hit it. Must be high estrogen

  6. #6
    Senior Member

    CompoundLifts31's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Michigan
    Age
    34
    Posts
    6,777

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,051
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,981
    Thanked in
    1,481 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Or you have test not eq!!

    Sent from my LG-SP320 using Tapatalk

  7. #7
    Senior Member

    CompoundLifts31's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Michigan
    Age
    34
    Posts
    6,777

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,051
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,981
    Thanked in
    1,481 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    It'd be hard to tell unless you've had eq. Very vascular and very hungry once it kicks in. Test could replicate that though.

    Sent from my LG-SP320 using Tapatalk

  8. #8
    Senior Member

    Dexitrim's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Go Seahawks!
    Posts
    123

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    36
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    Rep Points
    645869232

    I completed a 5 month EQ/Deca blast (no Test) in February, and got blood work done two days after the last pin. For the final 8 weeks, I was running a gram of each. My Estradiol Sensitive test came back at 9.8 on a scale of 8.0-35.0. I've read that on paper, EQ is supposed to aromatize at 50%, and Deca at 20%, but in the real world it doesn't seem to work that way, at least for me.

  9. #9
    Senior Member

    Wiseguy's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    808

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    183
    Thanked in
    129 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I did a little at 800mg.

  10. #10
    Senior Member

    rayschray12's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Dago
    Posts
    425

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    194
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Rep Points
    473454287

    nada @ 600..but like everybody is saying...depends on the individual. my body happens to love EQ for some reason

  11. #11
    NO LIMITS.
    SUPER MOD

    HFO3's Avatar


    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    AMERICA
    Posts
    6,206

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,022
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,054
    Thanked in
    1,319 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by CompoundLifts31 View Post
    It'd be hard to tell unless you've had eq. Very vascular and very hungry once it kicks in. Test could replicate that though.

    Sent from my LG-SP320 using Tapatalk
    I have never retained water from EQ... also test and eq are not even close to the same feeling, imo

  12. #12
    Senior Member

    malfeasance's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6,964

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    263
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,358
    Thanked in
    973 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Dexitrim View Post
    I completed a 5 month EQ/Deca blast (no Test) in February, and got blood work done two days after the last pin. For the final 8 weeks, I was running a gram of each. My Estradiol Sensitive test came back at 9.8 on a scale of 8.0-35.0. I've read that on paper, EQ is supposed to aromatize at 50%, and Deca at 20%, but in the real world it doesn't seem to work that way, at least for me.
    Dexitrim,
    Did the test have your hematocrit and hemoglobin? I am just curious what a gram each of Deca and EQ did to your numbers.

    Also, how did these work for you with no test?

  13. #13
    Senior Member

    Dexitrim's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Go Seahawks!
    Posts
    123

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    36
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    Rep Points
    645869232

    Quote Originally Posted by malfeasance View Post
    Dexitrim,
    Did the test have your hematocrit and hemoglobin? I am just curious what a gram each of Deca and EQ did to your numbers.

    Also, how did these work for you with no test?
    I did a write up and posted blood work over on OLM. See link

    http://www.outlawmuscle.com/forum/sh...d.php?t=167620

  14. #14
    Senior Member

    malfeasance's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6,964

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    263
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,358
    Thanked in
    973 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Wow. Mine go higher than that on just TRT. We are around the same age, but your hemoglobin/hematocrit numbers were lower than mine (and I was not running a gram of deca and EQ). I guess I am just predisposed to have hematocrit rise on cycle more than most.

  15. #15
    Senior Member

    Dexitrim's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Go Seahawks!
    Posts
    123

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    36
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    Rep Points
    645869232

    Quote Originally Posted by malfeasance View Post
    Wow. Mine go higher than that on just TRT. We are around the same age, but your hemoglobin/hematocrit numbers were lower than mine (and I was not running a gram of deca and EQ). I guess I am just predisposed to have hematocrit rise on cycle more than most.
    I think it's mostly an individual thing. I donated blood yesterday, and my hematocrit was 51. I'm currently running Test 800mg/wk Primo E 400mg/wk and Mast P/E 600mg/wk for the last 7 weeks. The highest I've seen mine is 53. I few summers ago, I ran Test at up to 2.8grams/wk and EQ at 1.75grams/wk, and it was somewhere around 51-53. My PSA is what I'm mostly concerned about nowadays, and it's trending upward. I'll get another blood test next week.

Similar Threads

  1. TRT, Doc question
    By Nocode8511 in forum Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-07-2017, 05:07 AM
  2. Hgh question
    By cajun897 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-10-2017, 02:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2019 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums