AMA Test C/NPP cycle blood work

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Senior Member

    uberdawg's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    960

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    9
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    AMA Test C/NPP cycle blood work

    They are no longer a sponsor here but I thought some guys might still be sitting on some AMA gear and may find this useful. Blood was drawn at the beginning of week 6 on Monday last pin was Friday.

    AMA Test c 800mg PW
    AMA NPP 400mg PW
    BPL test P 100mg EOD until the end of week 4.
    Adex(Script) 1.5mg PW

    Test C and npp were split 400mg test/200mg NPP Monday and Thursday except for week 5 when I pinned Tuesday and Friday. Adex .5mg MWF

    My AST levels are slightly elevated. I was doing some looking around and found out that intense weighting/exercise can cause elevated AST readings. Any input or feedback would be appreciated.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails AMAresults-page-001.jpg   AMAresults-page-002.jpg  

  2. #2
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP

    GGG's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    8,977

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,304
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,319
    Thanked in
    936 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    3800 ish ?
    Monster labs representative
    GGG10 = 10% discount mymonsterlabs.com
    Www.monster-gear.com

  3. #3
    Senior Member

    uberdawg's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    960

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    9
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Looks like the images might be too small to read.

    Fasting reference interval
    UREA NITROGEN (BUN) 18 7-25 mg/dL 01
    CREATININE 1.19 0.60-1.35 mg/dL 01
    eGFR NON-AFR. AMERICAN 76 > OR = 60 mL/min/1.73m2 01
    eGFR AFRICAN AMERICAN 88 > OR = 60 mL/min/1.73m2 01
    BUN/CREATININE RATIO NOT APPLICABLE 6-22 (calc) 01
    SODIUM 135 135-146 mmol/L 01
    POTASSIUM 4.8 3.5-5.3 mmol/L 01
    CHLORIDE 99 98-110 mmol/L 01
    CARBON DIOXIDE 24 19-30 mmol/L 01
    CALCIUM 9.4 8.6-10.3 mg/dL 01
    PROTEIN, TOTAL 7.0 6.1-8.1 g/dL 01
    ALBUMIN 3.9 3.6-5.1 g/dL 01
    GLOBULIN 3.1 1.9-3.7 g/dL (calc) 01
    ALBUMIN/GLOBULIN RATIO 1.3 1.0-2.5 (calc) 01
    BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 0.5 0.2-1.2 mg/dL 01
    ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 69 40-115 U/L 01
    AST 60 HIGH 10-40 U/L 01
    ALT 35 9-46 U/L 01
    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, LC/MS/MS
    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, LC/MS/MS 3414 HIGH 250-1100 ng/dL 02

    CBC (INCLUDES DIFF/PLT)
    WHITE BLOOD CELL COUNT 7.0 3.8-10.8 Thousand/uL 01
    RED BLOOD CELL COUNT 4.98 4.20-5.80 Million/uL 01
    HEMOGLOBIN 13.9 13.2-17.1 g/dL 01
    HEMATOCRIT 42.8 38.5-50.0 % 01
    MCV 86.0 80.0-100.0 fL 01
    MCH 27.9 27.0-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 32.5 32.0-36.0 g/dL 01
    RDW 13.7 11.0-15.0 % 01
    PLATELET COUNT 316 140-400 Thousand/uL 01
    MPV DNR 7.5-11.5 fL 01
    ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHILS 3969 1500-7800 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE BAND NEUTROPHILS DNR 0-750 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE METAMYELOCYTES DNR 0 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE MYELOCYTES DNR 0 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE PROMYELOCYTES DNR 0 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE LYMPHOCYTES 1883 850-3900 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE MONOCYTES 707 200-950 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHILS 392 15-500 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE BASOPHILS 49 0-200 cells/uL 01

    ABSOLUTE BLASTS DNR 0 cells/uL 01
    ABSOLUTE NUCLEATED RBC DNR 0 cells/uL 01
    NEUTROPHILS 56.7 % 01
    BAND NEUTROPHILS DNR % 01
    METAMYELOCYTES DNR % 01
    MYELOCYTES DNR % 01
    PROMYELOCYTES DNR % 01
    LYMPHOCYTES 26.9 % 01
    REACTIVE LYMPHOCYTES DNR 0-10 % 01
    MONOCYTES 10.1 % 01
    EOSINOPHILS 5.6 % 01
    BASOPHILS 0.7 % 01
    BLASTS DNR % 01
    NUCLEATED RBC DNR 0 /100 WBC 01
    COMMENT(S) DNR 01
    FSH
    FSH <0.7 LOW 1.6-8.0 mIU/mL 01
    LH
    LH <0.2 LOW 1.5-9.3 mIU/mL 01
    ESTRADIOL
    ESTRADIOL 64 HIGH < OR = 39 pg/mL 01

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-11-2015, 04:22 PM
  2. Legend Test E Blood Work
    By victor3434 in forum Source Checking & Discussion
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 11-16-2014, 11:07 PM
  3. On VAR / Blood Work test question
    By pushing steel in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-31-2014, 01:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2021 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums