Pharmacom Store


Cycle Laid Out w/ Details.. Need Review/Tips

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #16
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP

    heymrwaters's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Merica
    Posts
    7,543

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I love it. Enjoy the cycle brother.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk - now Free

  2. #17
    Member


    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    62

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    706338859

    I would start pct 2 weeks after last test E injection and 3 weeks after last EQ injection. Besides that everything looks good.

  3. #18
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    the-german, that correlates with my research on EQ's half life, but I have also read that it's metabolism can take as little as two weeks. I don't want to wait that extra week if it means that I'll get shut down. Anyone have info on the risks of beginning PCT when serum blood levels haven't yet diminished? I believe that after two weeks, the test e would be diminished significantly, but my EQ levels may be above the ideal level to begin PCT. Could beginning PCT (Clomid and Aromasin) two weeks after my final shot of both Test E and EQ diminish the effects of my PCT, or any other undesirable effect? I think this is important to discuss, because I don't want to start too early or too late.

  4. #19
    Member


    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    62

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    706338859

    Everyone is different so those numbers are very generalized. I also don't know what you mean when you say "I don't want to wait that extra week if it means that I'll get shut down". If you're on cycle you are already shut down; that extra week won't change that at all. I would stop the EQ 1 week before the test e or add an additional week of test e.

    I personally follow the masses on this subject because frankly I am in no position to reinvent the wheel; consider yourself average at first and maybe you will find you're better off than others in specific departments(recovery time, clear time, higher threshold for compounds etc.)

  5. #20
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP

    heymrwaters's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Merica
    Posts
    7,543

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by the-german View Post
    stop the EQ 1 week before the test e
    This.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk - now Free

  6. #21
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Well I got 12,500 mg per jug of test e, and I'll only use 12,000 if I extend my Test E to 16 weeks, which leaves me with 500 to play with. Good call, the-german. And I meant the shutdown that would occur during the week-long section between the Test E being cleared and EQ being cleared, both of which I would like to happen prior to the restart of natural test production, triggered by the clomid. I would have less overall gear at serum blood level if the Test E clears before the EQ; to put it more clearly, I want both of the compunds to be cleared at the same time. This way, I know that I am beginning my PCT without anything still circulating. you did provide me with a solution to this by telling me to reduce EQ length by one week or increase Test E length by one week. I would like to utilize all my supplies. I'd have leftover EQ if I shorten it's cycle length, so I'd rather increase Test E length instead. Thanks brother. +1

  7. #22
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Lightbulb

    Here is everything adjusted according to modifications made based upon the differentiation between the clear times of both Test and EQ. The changes included bumping the start and end dates of the HCG usage as well as PCT. I also increased the 10 mg/day use of Aromasin by one week to compensate for my increase of the Test E cycle by one week, as there will be an increase in dosage to 20mg/day upon the initiation of PCT. Heres a visual: Cycle:


    TestProp @ 100mg/eod (weeks 1-6)
    Test-E @ 750mg/wk (weeks 1-16)
    EQ @ 600mg/wk (weeks 1-15)
    Aromasin @ 10mg/day (weeks 1-17)
    *HCG @ 1000iu/wk (weeks 7-17)
    D-Bol @ 50mg/day (weeks 10-15)

    **PCT:


    Aromasin @ 20/20/10/10 (weeks 18-22)
    Clomid @ 100/100/50/50 (weeks 18-22)


    **I will start my PCT 2 weeks after last pin.
    *I will run HCG from the end of my all the way up until I start PCT, includingwhile esters clear.
    Last edited by massthetics; 10-13-2013 at 07:00 PM. Reason: typos

  8. #23
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Question

    Any chance I should move my Dbol to weeks 12-17 instead of 10-15, since week 16 is my last pin? I know it clears fast, so should I finish it up on same day as my last pin, or the week before I begin PCT? (week 17)

  9. #24
    Member


    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    62

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    706338859

    12-17 sounds better to me. Cycle looks good..keep us posted man and good luck.

  10. #25
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP

    heymrwaters's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Merica
    Posts
    7,543

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I think you got it all figured out now mass.
    You should keep a log, Id be interested.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk - now Free

  11. #26
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Thanks guys. This cycle has been upgraded tremendously. Will do on the log. Going to make sure I got training and diet spot on before I start, but keep and eye out for it. mass out.

  12. #27
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Added some things (Deca and Caber) to my cycle plus minor tweaks. I know Deca causes pretty bad natural test production shutdown so let me know what to do with this PCT, if anything. Wondering also if the dosages seem right and also times frames. thanks. Cycle:

    TestProp @ 100mg/eod (weeks 1-6)
    Test-E@ 750mg/wk (weeks 1-16)
    Deca @ 600mg/wk (weeks 1-15)

    EQ@ 600mg/wk (weeks 1-15)
    Caber @ 2mg(2tabs/wk) (weeks 5-15)

    Aromasin@ 10mg/day (weeks 1-17)
    *HCG@ 1000iu/wk (weeks 7-17)
    D-Bol@ 50mg/day (weeks 12-17)

    *PCT:
    Aromasin @ 20/20/10/10 (weeks 18-22)
    Clomid@ 100/100/50/50 (weeks 18-22)


    **I will start my PCT after my last pins of both Test-E and EQ (2 weeks after TestE, 3 weeks after EQ)
    *I will run HCG all the way up until I start PCT, including while esters clear.

  13. #28
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I'm swapping eq for deca. just seems like I might as well since I got caber and aromasin on hand anyway.. update: Cycle:

    D-Bol@ 50mg/day (weeks 1-6)
    TestProp@ 100mg/eod (weeks 1-6)


    Test-E@
    750mg/wk (weeks 1-8)
    1000 mg/wk (weeks 9-12)
    1250 mg/wk (weeks 13-16)


    Deca@
    400mg/wk (weeks 1-12)
    600mg/wk (weeks 13-16)


    Aromasin@ 10mg/day (weeks 1-17)
    Caber@ 1mg/wk (weeks 7-17)
    HCG@ 1000iu/wk (weeks 7-17)

    *PCT:
    Aromasin@ 10/10/10/10/10 (weeks 18-23)
    Clomid@ 50/50/50/50/50 (weeks 18-23)
    Nolva@ 20/20/20/20/20 (weeks 18-23)

  14. #29
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    forgot to move deca back 2 weeks.. here ya go: Cycle:

    D-Bol @ 50mg/day (weeks 1-6)
    TestProp @ 100mg/eod (weeks 1-6)


    Test-E @
    750mg/wk (weeks 1-8)
    1000 mg/wk (weeks 9-12)
    1250 mg/wk (weeks 13-16)


    Deca @
    400mg/wk (weeks 1-14)


    Aromasin @ 10mg/day (weeks 1-17)
    Caber@ 1mg/wk (weeks 7-17)
    HCG@ 1000iu/wk (weeks 7-17)

    *PCT:
    Aromasin@ 10/10/10/10/10 (weeks 18-23)
    Clomid@ 50/50/50/50/50 (weeks 18-23)
    Nolva@ 20/20/20/20/20 (weeks 18-23) P.S. If there is anything wrong with this cycle, I'd be pretty surprised, because I have put ALOT of time and research into it.

  15. #30
    Senior Member

    massthetics's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,178

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Question

    more adjustments.. just keep learning more and more but getting closer and closer to where I want it.. any thoughts? this time I upped my aromasin from weeks 13-16 due to the high test dosage. D-Bol @ 50mg/day (weeks 1-6)
    *need 210 tabs


    TestProp @ 100mg/eod (weeks 1-6)
    *need 21 ml


    Test-E @
    750mg/wk (weeks 1-6)
    1000 mg/wk (weeks 7-12)
    1250 mg/wk (weeks 13-16)
    *need 62 ml total


    Deca @
    400mg/wk (weeks 1-15)
    *need 30 ml


    -Support:

    Aromasin @
    10mg/day (weeks 1-12)
    20mg/day (weeks 13-16)
    10mg/day (weeks 17-23)


    Caber@ 1mg/wk (weeks 7-17)
    HCG@ 1000iu/wk (weeks 7-17)

    -PCT:
    Clomid@ 50/50/50/50/50 (weeks 18-23)
    Nolva@ 20/20/20/20/20 (weeks 18-23)

    *will have some caber left over if anyprogesterone related sides come upduring PCT


Similar Threads

  1. Cycle review
    By Tucker87 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-26-2013, 10:04 AM
  2. Cycle review
    By Tucker87 in forum Muscle Central
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-26-2013, 09:59 AM
  3. New bulking cycle!! Tips?!
    By smalld01 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-03-2013, 05:43 PM
  4. 1st cycle. Need some last minute tips before I start!
    By Champ13 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 11-27-2012, 06:51 PM
  5. Review my 1st cycle
    By srmatc82 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-30-2012, 07:56 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2019 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums
Google Authenticator verification provided by Two-Factor Authentication (Free) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.