Puretropin lab results

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    24

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    34
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Rep Points
    340100

    Puretropin lab results

    I finally resolved my iron deficiency issue, which improved IGF output. Here are the results of my IGF-1 lab test. I am taking 2iu in the morning, and 2iu in the afternoon. I am very pleased with these results.


  2. #2
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    24

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    34
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Rep Points
    340100

    Minor correction.. I take 1.875.iu, twice daily (morning and afternoon).... For a total of 3.75iu daily. The reason for the weird number is that I use 1.6ml of bac water so I can have an even number of doses per vial. This gives me 4 days shots per vial.

  3. #3
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    24

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    34
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Rep Points
    340100

    For reference, here are my baseline numbers. So 3.75iu daily of puretropin increases my igf-1 level by 3x. I am happy 😁


  4. #4
    Registered User
    CompoundLifts31's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    The Sunshine State
    Age
    36
    Posts
    9,464

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    6,072
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,815
    Thanked in
    2,733 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by tigerblood View Post
    Minor correction.. I take 1.875.iu, twice daily (morning and afternoon).... For a total of 3.75iu daily. The reason for the weird number is that I use 1.6ml of bac water so I can have an even number of doses per vial. This gives me 4 days shots per vial.
    3.75 x 4 = 15ius.
    Are you using the 15ius gray tops?

  5. #5
    Gym Derelict


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    15,322

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,623
    Thanked in
    2,168 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Iron deficient issue?

    I must have missed it.

    Cliff notes or link?

  6. #6
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    GYMnTONIC's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    9,207

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11,784
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    11,582
    Thanked in
    5,006 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I have hundreds of clients on this brand for a reason.

    It's 🔥🔥🔥

  7. #7
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP
    ironlion's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    2,753

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,944
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    262
    Thanked in
    166 Posts
    Rep Points
    444927060

    Quote Originally Posted by tigerblood View Post
    I finally resolved my iron deficiency issue, which improved IGF output. Here are the results of my IGF-1 lab test. I am taking 2iu in the morning, and 2iu in the afternoon. I am very pleased with these results.

    Thanks for testing our grey top puretropin and posting the test results honestly,

    we offer you 100$ as credit store, you can use it at anytime,
    www.ironlion-lab.is
    Contact us: ironlion@keemail.me
    Wicker: ironlionlabs
    Supplying Best Quality HGH & Raws & Injective Best Service!

  8. #8
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,187

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,559
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,023
    Thanked in
    3,296 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by tigerblood View Post
    I finally resolved my iron deficiency issue, which improved IGF output. Here are the results of my IGF-1 lab test. I am taking 2iu in the morning, and 2iu in the afternoon. I am very pleased with these results.

    Great score!

    Tell us more about this iron issue. You did a previous Igf1 test and it was lower if I remember right. How low was your iron? I assume your on an iron otc supplement.
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  9. #9
    Registered User
    drow's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    448

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    51
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    5 Posts
    Rep Points
    1073803483

    Great results. I ran orange tops years ago from these guys and it was the best stuff I've ever ran.

  10. #10
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    24

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    34
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Rep Points
    340100

    Quote Originally Posted by CompoundLifts31 View Post
    3.75 x 4 = 15ius.
    Are you using the 15ius gray tops?
    Yes, puretropin grey tops

  11. #11
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    24

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    34
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Rep Points
    340100

    Quote Originally Posted by REHH View Post
    Great score!

    Tell us more about this iron issue. You did a previous Igf1 test and it was lower if I remember right. How low was your iron? I assume your on an iron otc supplement.
    Iron deficiency takes a surprisingly long time to correct; at least longer than one would think.

    Originally I noticed it in my bloodwork via hemoglobin, mch, mchc, and RDW. All values were low, with the exception of RDW which was extremely high. I did not have iron values at the time, but these markers are a good indirect indication of some type of anemia.

    I started taking iron biglycionate, which includes folate and B12. I did this for 4 weeks and got my blood work done again, including ferritin and iron levels. At this time my MCH,mchc, and RDW markers were still out of range but had improved marginally, at the same time my hemoglobin and RBC increased. I interpreted this to mean I was on the right path but still iron deficient. At this time my ferritin was 15pg/ml (range = 38 - 380), and my iron was 69mcg/dl (range= 50 - 180).

    So I started reading alot about iron absorption, and turns out that fiber, proteins in eggs, tannins, phytic acid (found in legumes), calcium, and a number of other things bind iron and reduce the ability to absorb it significantly. At this time my IGF-1 was only up by 30%.. from 165 baseline, to 218 I think.

    So I then reworked my diet so that I had 3 out of 5 meals designed to be efficient for iron absorption; basically made sure the meals excluded the items I mentioned above. I continue to take my iron biglycionate, 2 capsules per meal regardless if it's an iron efficient meal or not.

    This brings us forward to the latest blood work. All values are in range except MCHC; which is only out of range by 0.3. I did not get iron or ferritin measured this time, due to how long it takes to build up iron in the system. I plan on getting iron checked in another 6-8 weeks. At this time my IGF-1 is 479.

    Iron is not such a big deal if you are not anemic already; meaning you don't have to work hard like what I'm doing here to top off your iron levels.. but if you have become iron deficient, it will probably be a multi-month process to bring your body back within range.

  12. #12
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    24

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    34
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Rep Points
    340100

    I also forgot to mention that I now take a small amount of vitamin c with every meal, as it helps increase the absorption of both heme based iron, and non-heme based iron.

  13. #13
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,187

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,559
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,023
    Thanked in
    3,296 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Good info....thanks for explaining tigerblood
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  14. #14
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,187

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,559
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,023
    Thanked in
    3,296 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Bump for awesome bloodwork
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  15. #15
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    Montego1's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    21,687

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,744
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    10,412
    Thanked in
    5,501 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Best in the business

Similar Threads

  1. Puretropin GH Serum results
    By kobefan234 in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-06-2019, 12:59 PM
  2. puretropin test results
    By nate92 in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-23-2018, 05:50 PM
  3. Puretropin blood results WOW!!
    By Gmanzx11 in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 07-05-2018, 06:01 PM
  4. Puretropin igf test results
    By REHH in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-03-2018, 12:11 AM
  5. Test results of puretropin
    By ironlion in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-30-2016, 07:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2021 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums