M1t....holy hell

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 36
  1. #16
    Registered User
    Darren29W's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2021
    Location
    United Kingdom (Scotland)���������&#5
    Posts
    288

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    172
    Thanked in
    114 Posts
    Rep Points
    1720100

    Infact from what I mind
    mtren 1mg 10 weeks
    dbol 30mg 12 weeks
    superdrol 20mg 10 weeks ran out swapped to winni
    also did halo with var before this

    so months on and I think anadrol in too
    liver wasnít to bad ?

  2. #17
    Registered User
    Darren29W's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2021
    Location
    United Kingdom (Scotland)���������&#5
    Posts
    288

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    172
    Thanked in
    114 Posts
    Rep Points
    1720100

    This is the issue with forums a lot of talk but many can talk but can they walk 😝

    darren.

  3. #18
    Registered User


    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,894

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    28
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    638
    Thanked in
    403 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Darren29W View Post
    This is the issue with forums a lot of talk but many can talk but can they walk 😝

    darren.
    Probably be walking a lot longer than you if you keep running all the most toxic compounds together, my brother

  4. #19
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,200

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,566
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,035
    Thanked in
    3,303 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Darren29W View Post
    Ran it before alt wasnít far above 150/180 alt slt that was 12 weeks too
    Well I give you credit for getting bloodwork, alot guys don't even do that.
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  5. #20
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,200

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,566
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,035
    Thanked in
    3,303 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by zwhit View Post
    Probably be walking a lot longer than you if you keep running all the most toxic compounds together, my brother

    This....your talking short term, the long run is where it catches up to ya.
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  6. #21
    Registered User
    Darren29W's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2021
    Location
    United Kingdom (Scotland)���������&#5
    Posts
    288

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    172
    Thanked in
    114 Posts
    Rep Points
    1720100

    Quote Originally Posted by zwhit View Post
    Probably be walking a lot longer than you if you keep running all the most toxic compounds together, my brother
    No obviously but if liver was fine not fine but for that abuse not crazy high
    itís not something many can do superdrol is toxic alone for all most anyone

    but from what i know basically a doctor said I have a super liver a enzyme was low and the doctors where stunned in shock as elevated alt slt this other one should be too forgot what they said but it was low and they quoted it a superliver

    and since then Iíve stacked 3 different orals each cycle and been not to bad but no longer than 8 weeks now not to be a moron as lethargic no hunger can hit still
    Last edited by Darren29W; 08-01-2021 at 01:21 PM.

  7. #22
    Registered User
    Darren29W's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2021
    Location
    United Kingdom (Scotland)���������&#5
    Posts
    288

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    172
    Thanked in
    114 Posts
    Rep Points
    1720100

    Quote Originally Posted by REHH View Post
    This....your talking short term, the long run is where it catches up to ya.
    Yeah ofcourse like I havenít done orals for a while itís the quickest way to die 99 percent lol
    Or feel like near death

  8. #23
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,200

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,566
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,035
    Thanked in
    3,303 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Darren29W View Post
    Yeah ofcourse like I havenít done orals for a while itís the quickest way to die 99 percent lol
    Or feel like near death
    You need to be most concerned about your kidneys, that's what takes out most bodybuilders, not the liver. The liver can regenerate, the kidneys cannot.

    I know, I'm in stage 3 kidney failure now.
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  9. #24
    Registered User
    Darren29W's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2021
    Location
    United Kingdom (Scotland)���������&#5
    Posts
    288

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    172
    Thanked in
    114 Posts
    Rep Points
    1720100

    Quote Originally Posted by REHH View Post
    You need to be most concerned about your kidneys, that's what takes out most bodybuilders, not the liver. The liver can regenerate, the kidneys cannot.

    I know, I'm in stage 3 kidney failure now.
    Dam man sorry to here this is it genetic in your family what are the doctors saying

    I just got bloods last week kidney fine unsure numbers also rbc must be fine doctor didnít say anything I just ask about livers
    alt 64 slt 204 d dimer was high big reason for blood work no clot so unsure why elevated

  10. #25
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    GYMnTONIC's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    9,273

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11,895
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    11,696
    Thanked in
    5,052 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    This thread gives me the opportunity to sell an item and help someone out LOL

    If you are running M1t, Methyl Tren, Abombs, etc, you really should be taking organ support

    I have something better then any other retailer...and I sought it out via the manufacturer just for AAS abusers...

    https://stores.gymntonic.com/c-e-r-t...ged-nutrition/

  11. #26
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,200

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,566
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,035
    Thanked in
    3,303 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Darren29W View Post
    Dam man sorry to here this is it genetic in your family what are the doctors saying

    I just got bloods last week kidney fine unsure numbers also rbc must be fine doctor didnít say anything I just ask about livers
    alt 64 slt 204 d dimer was high big reason for blood work no clot so unsure why elevated
    No history of CKD in my family.

    I attribute it to two things.
    A. Lyme Disease
    B. PED use

    I didn't start ped use until after Lyme disease shut down my Testosterone and I had to go on trt. Two years into trt I started running gear and cycles. That when I joined here in 2014. Before that my kidneys were fine. I have blood work 2-4 times a year going back 10yrs.
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  12. #27
    Registered User
    zionoir626's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Blue Ridge
    Posts
    4,416

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    994
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,990
    Thanked in
    1,255 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Darren29W View Post
    Dam man sorry to here this is it genetic in your family what are the doctors saying

    I just got bloods last week kidney fine unsure numbers also rbc must be fine doctor didnít say anything I just ask about livers
    alt 64 slt 204 d dimer was high big reason for blood work no clot so unsure why elevated
    I'm going to stop you right there..why are you unsure of the numbers???
    NEVER depend on anyone else's opinion or them saying the kidneys ,liver,heart or anything is fine..BIG mistake..
    Do you research about what they should be and know what your numbers are...Dr. just tried that shit with me..I said.."what are the numbers"...plus they are quick to just say everything is fine.. that's code for"I could care less"

    Two yrs ago I wasn't feeling good and went to the ER..Dr. asked what's up..I replied..give me a bag of fluids and run labs..Two hours later he returns... Everything is normal...fine... What's the numbers..?? When he ran down the list...BAMB.. Hemoglobin was 14...I told Jim something was wrong,mine is never that low..we argued,then he researches my history to find out I was right..So he ran it again,came back 13... Anybody want to guess what the problem was..??

  13. #28
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    14,200

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,566
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    5,035
    Thanked in
    3,303 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by zionoir626 View Post
    I'm going to stop you right there..why are you unsure of the numbers???
    NEVER depend on anyone else's opinion or them saying the kidneys ,liver,heart or anything is fine..BIG mistake..
    Do you research about what they should be and know what your numbers are...Dr. just tried that shit with me..I said.."what are the numbers"...plus they are quick to just say everything is fine.. that's code for"I could care less"

    Two yrs ago I wasn't feeling good and went to the ER..Dr. asked what's up..I replied..give me a bag of fluids and run labs..Two hours later he returns... Everything is normal...fine... What's the numbers..?? When he ran down the list...BAMB.. Hemoglobin was 14...I told Jim something was wrong,mine is never that low..we argued,then he researches my history to find out I was right..So he ran it again,came back 13... Anybody want to guess what the problem was..??

    Cancer?
    IRONLION LABS
    Quality HGH, Raws and Peptides
    Contact: ironlion@keemail.me
    Website: www.ironlion-lab.is
    Wickr: ironlionlabs


    Click here**PLEASE READ THE RULES**

  14. #29
    Registered User
    zionoir626's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Blue Ridge
    Posts
    4,416

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    994
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,990
    Thanked in
    1,255 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Nope...internal bleeding
    The only way RBC goes down is draining..and usually it drops a point per pint..
    I bleed a pint sitting in the ER that day..
    I had 7 Dr.s that yr and not one caught it..every month or so I would have a low number come up...but no one bothered to look at the low BP with it..it went on for over a yr before I finally started breaking down...the said I had lost close to 4.5 pints..

    So my point is...know what the numbers are not only supposed to be...but mainly what your numbers are..and NEVER take fine for an answer..

  15. #30
    Registered User
    Darren29W's Avatar


    Join Date
    May 2021
    Location
    United Kingdom (Scotland)���������&#5
    Posts
    288

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    172
    Thanked in
    114 Posts
    Rep Points
    1720100

    Quote Originally Posted by REHH View Post
    No history of CKD in my family.

    I attribute it to two things.
    A. Lyme Disease
    B. PED use

    I didn't start ped use until after Lyme disease shut down my Testosterone and I had to go on trt. Two years into trt I started running gear and cycles. That when I joined here in 2014. Before that my kidneys were fine. I have blood work 2-4 times a year going back 10yrs.
    dam donít know what to say but stay strong this defiantly isnít healthy anyone that thinks it is are delusional
    doing shit I do isnít any better tbh I think I wonít try what i said as when I read on it how dumb it is and thereís really no benefit to it at all just worsen health

Similar Threads

  1. Hell everyone
    By GDF250 in forum New Members
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-07-2019, 10:06 PM
  2. Holy Hell
    By southern in forum Supplements
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-07-2016, 06:21 PM
  3. Holy hell these Estradiol levels!
    By wittler7 in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-08-2014, 10:59 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2021 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums