Labs on Puretropins

Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 1234567 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 167
  1. #31
    Senior Member

    HPM3TAL's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    1,305

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    267
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    668
    Thanked in
    479 Posts
    Rep Points
    1402473290

    Quote Originally Posted by malfeasance View Post
    35 days, as stated in the second post. Five weeks exactly. This is when you say it should peak in the post directly above this one.

    . I do not think there is much point in continuing to inject this substance.

    . Fasted blood sugar is on the test for you to review for yourself (both before and after), but, no, I did not notice any sides. I would not go by sides or "feelz" in any event.

    The decimal point is in the correct spot. I did not post the entire lab because it is not relevant to the gh (it's 3 pages and only page 1 has the IGF-1 number). My free test is usually very high, and this blood test is no exception. TESTOSTERONE, FREE 1242.4 HIGH 35.0-155.0 pg/mL
    Definitely did not mean to insinuate you or anyone should go be "feels" or sides, but as you know many people do. Was just curious if sides were apparent while using a product that appears to have minimal, if any, actual GH in it. I started back up on IL GH last week. I will try to get some labs pulled in 4 weeks.

    Sent from my LG-H871 using Tapatalk

  2. #32
    Gym Derelict


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    14,898

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,952
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,182
    Thanked in
    1,922 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    1242 pg/mL is 124.2 ng/dl.

    I am a little confused (this is not on you) and do not understand.

    I'm trying to figure out why that value does not make sense (for me)

    When I get home I will check out what the deal is and look at my results.

  3. #33
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD

    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    13,479

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,196
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,284
    Thanked in
    2,856 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    What was your igf on previous runs?

    Mine was 220s on 3iu
    Buddy high 280s at 4iu
    Another local guy low 300s at 4iu
    I don't remember the number of weeks on tho. All orangetops
    Last edited by REHH; 09-17-2020 at 10:02 AM.

  4. #34
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD

    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    13,479

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,196
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,284
    Thanked in
    2,856 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I'm currently on the exact same orangetops your on.... same batch, same lot, same everything. When I went on I gained 5lbs the first week and got vascular like I always do when I first go on. I'm only running 2iu 5 days a week like skip. I've been on and off orangetops about 10x and always get that same bump in water weight and vascularity, also raises my blood pressure like clock work.
    Last edited by REHH; 09-17-2020 at 11:15 AM.

  5. #35
    Senior Member

    malfeasance's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7,583

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    298
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,831
    Thanked in
    1,264 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by REHH View Post
    What was your igf on previous runs?

    Mine was 220s on 3iu
    Buddy high 280s at 4iu
    Another local guy low 300s at 4iu
    I don't remember the number of weeks on tho. All orangetops
    REHH, I was 226 in May of 2019 natty before (although obviously not this time - 113!), but this is the first time testing while running gh, at 141.
    Last edited by malfeasance; 09-17-2020 at 11:47 AM.

  6. #36
    Senior Member

    GarlicChicken's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    11,558

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7,334
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,253
    Thanked in
    2,863 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    To be honest, the slight increase could even be from the deca. On that much GH and nothing else that would significantly lower IGF, I can't imagine it coming close to that low. Those are natural levels.

  7. #37
    Senior Member

    malfeasance's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7,583

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    298
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,831
    Thanked in
    1,264 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by GarlicChicken View Post
    To be honest, the slight increase could even be from the deca. On that much GH and nothing else that would significantly lower IGF, I can't imagine it coming close to that low. Those are natural levels.
    Dead center natural for a man my age (standard deviation of 0 - see the Z score on the lab)

  8. #38
    Senior Member

    GarlicChicken's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    11,558

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7,334
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,253
    Thanked in
    2,863 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by bigmills View Post
    No you're right brother. Well almost. ( don't take that the wrong way I'm not saying I'm definitely right). However From what I understand your IGF levels peak around week 5 or 6 and that's why you always hear people say, "if you're going to run it run it for at least 6 months". That's because you don't start getting the maximum benefits untill about month 5. By then your IGF levels should be in the 400's. At around 4 to 5iu's per day if it should be in the upper 400's...
    .
    I'm always willing to learn brother so if you have some literature or something that States otherwise can you please post it? That's one thing I like about this sport or hobby is we're always learning...

    Sent from my LM-V405 using Tapatalk
    I'd have to go look, but I'm pretty sure MM has tested this theory before and that's where I heard it. Like I said, I could very well be wrong man.

    Regardless, they should be a hell of a lot higher than they came back

  9. #39
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD

    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    13,479

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,196
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,284
    Thanked in
    2,856 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I can't pull igf because Ive been off everything for over 2 weeks when I was sick but I will pull a serum test next week and see.
    Last edited by REHH; 09-17-2020 at 01:13 PM.

  10. #40
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD

    Montego1's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    20,657

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,584
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8,853
    Thanked in
    4,787 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Igf doesn't peak or start to drop at the four week mark.

    Week six is typically when you'll see the higher end of elevation and from there it'll go up and down a tad for weeks on end.

    Until you start to get into the four month mark, you shouldn't see a drop in igf unless it's being sabotaged somehow.

    The drop at this point is believed to be anti bodies the body starts to make, especially when using generic gh. Not everyone has this happen but, many do.

    That's not the case here though.

    Either the gh is not good for whatever reason, Malf faked the test or, he's been dieting very very hard and not sleeping while training every day. (just the worst possible environment for igf)

    I would have liked to see a constant dose of gh used the entire time instead of tapering up because it LOOKS like you're on 6iu but, you're really only on about 4.5 which is still not a good result.

  11. #41
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD

    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    13,479

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,196
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,284
    Thanked in
    2,856 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I have the same orangetops he has, out of the same shipment, so really the exact same stuff. I'll pull serum as soon as I can get in next week and see what I get.

  12. #42
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD

    Montego1's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    20,657

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,584
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8,853
    Thanked in
    4,787 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I suppose you didn't get gh serum pulled Malf?

  13. #43
    Senior Member

    HPM3TAL's Avatar


    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    1,305

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    267
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    668
    Thanked in
    479 Posts
    Rep Points
    1402473290

    Quote Originally Posted by REHH View Post
    I'm currently on the exact same orangetops your on.... same batch, same lot, same everything. When I went on I gained 5lbs the first week and got vascular like I always do when I first go on. I'm only running 2iu 5 days a week like skip. I've been on and off orangetops about 10x and always get that same bump in water weight and vascularity, also raises my blood pressure like clock work.
    Literally my exact experience when I started last week; weight gain, vascularity, and blood pressure increase.

    Sent from my LG-H871 using Tapatalk

  14. #44
    Senior Member

    bigmills's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    639

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    70
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    184
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    Rep Points
    226206395

    Quote Originally Posted by malfeasance View Post
    35 days, as stated in the second post. Five weeks exactly. This is when you say it should peak in the post directly above this one.

    . I do not think there is much point in continuing to inject this substance.

    . Fasted blood sugar is on the test for you to review for yourself (both before and after), but, no, I did not notice any sides. I would not go by sides or "feelz" in any event.

    The decimal point is in the correct spot. I did not post the entire lab because it is not relevant to the gh (it's 3 pages and only page 1 has the IGF-1 number). My free test is usually very high, and this blood test is no exception. TESTOSTERONE, FREE 1242.4 HIGH 35.0-155.0 pg/mL
    Brother I think you made a mistake somewhere. You said you were running the GH for 35 days, and you said that that is where I said it would peak at in my post above. Which states it should peak around month 4...

    Sent from my LM-V405 using Tapatalk

  15. #45
    Senior Member

    malfeasance's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7,583

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    298
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,831
    Thanked in
    1,264 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Montego1 View Post
    I suppose you didn't get gh serum pulled Malf?
    No, I sure didn't, sorry, Monte.

Similar Threads

  1. IFBB pro on puretropins
    By REHH in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-02-2020, 11:29 PM
  2. Excellent New Bloodwork on Orangetop Puretropins
    By REHH in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-27-2019, 07:26 AM
  3. Puretropins TD
    By Montego1 in forum Ironlion-Lab
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-20-2018, 05:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2020 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums