Liver values. What say ye?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 20 of 20
  1. #16
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,125

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    50
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    169
    Thanked in
    124 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147059848

    Btw my creatinine was fine at 1.07

  2. #17
    Senior Member
    Multislacking's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    11,540

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12,396
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    10,320
    Thanked in
    5,590 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    The numbers really aren't in the "OMG" range, imo. I'd say lifting and high protein diet were the main causes.

  3. #18
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP
    macedog24's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    East coast
    Posts
    12,804

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,391
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,522
    Thanked in
    1,065 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by THEJOKER View Post
    I would always rec being on TUDCA and NAC while on anything.
    Agree.. I always would recommend this anyway or some type of all in one support supp. Like cycle assist. Or iml cycle support

    HUGE CONTEST, COVID-BOWL2020

  4. #19
    Member


    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    40

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    11
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Rep Points
    110100

    Normal*levels*of*AST*and ALT may slightly vary depending on the individual laboratory's reference values. Typically the range for normal*AST*is reported between 10 to 40 units per liter and ALT between 7 to 56 units per liter. Mild elevations are generally considered to be 2-3 times higher than the normal range.

    Abnormal liver function*test*with raised (ALT) and raised (AST) are commonly seen Chronic alcohol consumption, drugs, non-alcoholic hepatitis (NASH) and chronic viral hepatitis are common*causes*associated with raised*ALT*and*AST.

    Dehydration can also cause high levels.
    The HGH should help (minorly) with elevated levels. Your t4 will have no affect or effect on your levels.

    Taking a liver cleanse like you are can help.
    But, honestly those levels are not too bad being on a cycle. But, I would be Leary of taking orals. You may suffer from a genetic for of fatty liver. I would, if I was you, when you are off your cycle 2-3 weeks retake blood work for a reference...also tell your pcp the truth.

    Sent from my SM-G930V using Tapatalk

  5. #20
    Junior Member
    salvaje1028's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    22

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    20
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Rep Points
    4475266


    Check these guys talking about that


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Similar Threads

  1. Elevated liver values
    By AzeeeD in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 12-15-2019, 09:28 AM
  2. Liver and kidney Values High
    By deathrattle in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-09-2017, 01:23 PM
  3. Liver values
    By hemo in forum Muscle Central
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-21-2015, 07:10 AM
  4. Bloodwork - High Liver Values
    By deathrattle in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-05-2013, 06:24 PM
  5. liver values
    By talentiert in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 09-11-2012, 06:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2021 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums