Purple Panda Labs

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    Instagram

MTR 10mg/ml

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst 1234
Results 46 to 54 of 54

Thread: MTR 10mg/ml

  1. #46
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP
    velociraptor44's Avatar


    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    16,235

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    372
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    437
    Thanked in
    311 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I have to say this.... Skip is probably the only reason i have any reason i would ever consider MTR.... well JD kinda pokes me too lol.

    skip and jd are OG's.... without those two i wouldnt know shit from apple butter. I appreciate you guys a whole bunch. That being said JR is star struck by you kids too.🍆👋🏼💪🏻👍🏼

  2. #47
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    444

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    47 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    OK, so I needed to wait for 2 sets of labs before some things could be explained. Such as my sky-high liver values, which i have come to conclude were due to the M1T, NOT the MTR. Since the last update, all the way through both sets of labs I will post below, I was doing 3.5mg per day in a single dose, every day.

    OCT 11 Labs with 525 Test Iso 525 Mast E

    AST(SGOT) 92 U/L 0 - 39 U/L
    Alkaline Phosphatase 75 U/L 25 - 100 U/L
    Alt (SGPT) 243 U/L 10 - 40 U/L
    Tot Testosterone,Male 2,285 NG/DL 276 - 957 NG/DL
    Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 5.9 NMOL/L 14 - 93 NMOL/L
    Free Testosterone 919 PG/ML 43 - 227 PG/ML
    The concentration of Free Testosterone
    is derived from a mathematical expression
    based on the constant for the binding of
    testosterone to Sex Hormone Binding
    Globulin (SHBG).
    % Free Testosterone 40.2 % %

    Look at that fucking free test number. Thanks PPL and Mast for that one, wow!

    Since I over-blew my test numbers by that much, I dropped down to 150mg/wk for a cpl weeks to get to this next lab, all the while still doing 1:1 test iso to MastE ratios and dropped my Asin to 5 on pin days. I still kept doing 3.5mg per day, every day of MTR. Here it is for your viewing enjoyment. The asin at 5mg was not enough, I noticed slight nipple sensitivity, and immediately upped my dosage, it went away.


    Nov 8 Labwork

    AST(SGOT) 36 U/L 0 - 39 U/L
    Liver ALKP 70 U/L 25 - 100 U/L
    Alt (SGPT) 51 U/L 10 - 40 U/L

    Suck on those values MTR HATERS! Yea, eat a big fat tranny dick, I've put about 15ml of 10mg/ml MTR into me by the time this lab was drawn.

    Tot Testosterone,Male 773 NG/DL 276 - 957 NG/DL
    Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 4.9 NMOL/L 14 - 93 NMOL/L
    Free Testosterone 299 PG/ML 43 - 227 PG/ML
    The concentration of Free Testosterone
    is derived from a mathematical expression
    based on the constant for the binding of
    testosterone to Sex Hormone Binding
    Globulin (SHBG).
    % Free Testosterone 38.7 % %
    Needless to say, my doc was much happier with these numbers than he was with the ones a month prior. We just blamed it on taking the lab draw at the wrong time with reference to my dosage, LOL. BTW all labs above were with PPL MTR, Test Iso, and Mast E.

    Do I get some store credit now, LOL.

  3. #48
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Midwest
    Posts
    434

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    11
    Thanked in
    8 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Been using gear off/on since late 90s. Went ten years from 05-15 not on gear or suing the gym. Got back on gear early 16 first was just TRT dose than summer of 16 went on a cycle. Prior to cycle being on TRT my ALT AST were slightly high and without consulting doctor figured it was from low dose of test. This was the first time I ever gotten labs for the purpose of using gear. My first cycle after ten years was 250prop started 250 Tren A and over eight weeks slowly increased to 700 and 750mast E. Got labs done week 700 with higher level estrogen testing. (Labs took Just over a week to get back). When I saw my AST/ALT I originally panicked. My values were almost twice has high as yours. All other liver values were normal. Some were even a bit lower than my base line. I debated on posting those results on ASF but after seeing how this forum responds to some things I decided to reach out to a customer that I had before I went on 10 year break from the gym. This customer has become a personal trainer and competitive bodybuilder. He took my labs and consulted his nutrition and gear coach. He came back to me and based on history (time away from gym and at the time working out two times a day. Swimming for an hour each morning and pushing weights for hour half. Swimming six days a week and lifting five days a week). I should add I was taking Rich Piana liver and heart guard at Rich’s suggested dose. My old customer believed these two liver values were spiked from me going from being somewhat of a couch potatoe to strenuous exersize. He suggested that I stop my cycke and take ten days off from working out and get blood tested again. He claimed that if my liver was under stress that these values may go up from previous test or come down slightly. He said if it is a liver issue from the gear it could take over a month if not longer to get values back to normal but if ten days later AST ALT return close to pre cycle values than it is certainly caused by going from not exercising for over ten years to strenuous exercise. Well when I got the results back AST ALT returned to precycle values.

  4. #49
    Senior Member
    REHH's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    5,830

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    275
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    330
    Thanked in
    264 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Phil6502 View Post
    OK, so I needed to wait for 2 sets of labs before some things could be explained. Such as my sky-high liver values, which i have come to conclude were due to the M1T, NOT the MTR. Since the last update, all the way through both sets of labs I will post below, I was doing 3.5mg per day in a single dose, every day.

    OCT 11 Labs with 525 Test Iso 525 Mast E

    AST(SGOT) 92 U/L 0 - 39 U/L
    Alkaline Phosphatase 75 U/L 25 - 100 U/L
    Alt (SGPT) 243 U/L 10 - 40 U/L
    Tot Testosterone,Male 2,285 NG/DL 276 - 957 NG/DL
    Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 5.9 NMOL/L 14 - 93 NMOL/L
    Free Testosterone 919 PG/ML 43 - 227 PG/ML
    The concentration of Free Testosterone
    is derived from a mathematical expression
    based on the constant for the binding of
    testosterone to Sex Hormone Binding
    Globulin (SHBG).
    % Free Testosterone 40.2 % %

    Look at that fucking free test number. Thanks PPL and Mast for that one, wow!

    Since I over-blew my test numbers by that much, I dropped down to 150mg/wk for a cpl weeks to get to this next lab, all the while still doing 1:1 test iso to MastE ratios and dropped my Asin to 5 on pin days. I still kept doing 3.5mg per day, every day of MTR. Here it is for your viewing enjoyment. The asin at 5mg was not enough, I noticed slight nipple sensitivity, and immediately upped my dosage, it went away.


    Nov 8 Labwork

    AST(SGOT) 36 U/L 0 - 39 U/L
    Liver ALKP 70 U/L 25 - 100 U/L
    Alt (SGPT) 51 U/L 10 - 40 U/L

    Suck on those values MTR HATERS! Yea, eat a big fat tranny dick, I've put about 15ml of 10mg/ml MTR into me by the time this lab was drawn.

    Tot Testosterone,Male 773 NG/DL 276 - 957 NG/DL
    Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 4.9 NMOL/L 14 - 93 NMOL/L
    Free Testosterone 299 PG/ML 43 - 227 PG/ML
    The concentration of Free Testosterone
    is derived from a mathematical expression
    based on the constant for the binding of
    testosterone to Sex Hormone Binding
    Globulin (SHBG).
    % Free Testosterone 38.7 % %
    Needless to say, my doc was much happier with these numbers than he was with the ones a month prior. We just blamed it on taking the lab draw at the wrong time with reference to my dosage, LOL. BTW all labs above were with PPL MTR, Test Iso, and Mast E.

    Do I get some store credit now, LOL.
    How have the gains from MTR been for you?

  5. #50
    Gym Derelict
    Skip Foursome's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    10,087

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,008
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    826
    Thanked in
    537 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Umm,

    Free test is reported in pg/dl not ng/dl so your percentage of 40% is off

  6. #51
    Gym Derelict
    Skip Foursome's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    10,087

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,008
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    826
    Thanked in
    537 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Skip Foursome View Post
    Umm,

    Free test is reported in pg/dl not ng/dl so your percentage of 40% is off
    But my experience with liver values when using injectable MTR are similar.

  7. #52
    Senior Member


    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    444

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    47 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Skip Foursome View Post
    Umm,

    Free test is reported in pg/dl not ng/dl so your percentage of 40% is off
    Hadnt noticed that. Maybe I should let the lab know they don't know what theyre doing. I just copied and pasted that shit.

    As to the gains with the MTR, I haven't done any serious bulking, but have lost 30lbs with no strength losses. The biggest losses were when I had to drop the test dosage back to TRT levels. I think that really helped in dropping some of the water weight that I usually carry. I physically am about the same size, but have lost a considerable ammount of fat and/or water pretty evenly all over my body.

  8. #53
    Senior Member
    bigmills's Avatar


    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    282

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    26
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    Rep Points
    219448724

    Nice post Phil.. glad someone did this with MTR. Being that I've talked to Phil many times,and hearing the way he speaks about each and every compound the last thing I would do is question him about the way his liver values where measured. He has nothing to prove. He just did us a favor by posting his results. Thx Phil you are the man.

    Sent from my XT1650 using Tapatalk

  9. #54
    Senior Member
    Tall Deck's Avatar


    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    1,922

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    51
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    84
    Thanked in
    68 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    nice thread! Subbed

Similar Threads

  1. Testing out Stanos- 10mg
    By DHullk in forum Pharmacom Labs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-12-2015, 03:29 AM
  2. 4-C (Turinabol 10mg*100 tablets)
    By powersteroid in forum Legend Pharmacueticals
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-22-2015, 10:36 AM
  3. Replies: 29
    Last Post: 06-30-2015, 05:26 PM
  4. looking for 10mg anavar
    By parabellum in forum Sponsor Sales and Promos
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-26-2013, 11:14 AM
  5. d-bol 10mg a day? anyone ever tried it?
    By super red23 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 07-23-2013, 12:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2017 Anabolic Steroid Forums