Pharmacom Labs

Facebook    Twitter    YouTube    Instagram

Lab results

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Lab results

  1. #1
    Member


    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    61

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Rep Points
    100

    Lab results

    Just got my lab results for Test levels. I was running at 1500 on my cycle doing 2ml a week of test c. did a 10 week cycle. Gained 15 lbs but some of that was water retention. For the past 6 weeks dropped down to half a ml a week. Blood work was at 850 test levels. Right in the zone I want to be between 600 and 900. Every thing else was good liver cholesterol. The only thing that was high was my hemoglobin or Irion count at 19. I have been donating blood every 8 weeks to try and keep it down but still high. My doc gave me a script to donate every month. I recommend everyone to donate every 8 weeks if u are taking high amounts of stuff. High hemoglobin is not good. Especially if you are older. Plus you are helping some one else out and urself. Most blood donating places will tell you right on the spot what ur hemoglobin count is. Anything over 18 is consider high.


    For ur info High hemoglobin means u have a lot of red blood cells that is what test and other stuff do. Its like running 60w motor oil in ur car win u should use 30w. So ur blood is thick. Risk include heart attack and stroke. Be smart get ur lab work done.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    ob3ast's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    977

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by marinecorp1371 View Post
    Just got my lab results for Test levels. I was running at 1500 on my cycle doing 2ml a week of test c. did a 10 week cycle. Gained 15 lbs but some of that was water retention. For the past 6 weeks dropped down to half a ml a week. Blood work was at 850 test levels. Right in the zone I want to be between 600 and 900. Every thing else was good liver cholesterol. The only thing that was high was my hemoglobin or Irion count at 19. I have been donating blood every 8 weeks to try and keep it down but still high. My doc gave me a script to donate every month. I recommend everyone to donate every 8 weeks if u are taking high amounts of stuff. High hemoglobin is not good. Especially if you are older. Plus you are helping some one else out and urself. Most blood donating places will tell you right on the spot what ur hemoglobin count is. Anything over 18 is consider high.


    For ur info High hemoglobin means u have a lot of red blood cells that is what test and other stuff do. Its like running 60w motor oil in ur car win u should use 30w. So ur blood is thick. Risk include heart attack and stroke. Be smart get ur lab work done.
    I want to donate but don't want to expose anyone else to the gear I'm running and I don't know enough about the process to know what impact that would have. I know that the blood is run through a centrifuge to pull out the red blood cells and other desired stuff, but where does test/tren end up?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  3. #3
    P.S.L Representative
    BOARD REP
    jozifp103's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,489

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    44
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    70
    Thanked in
    52 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by ob3ast View Post
    I want to donate but don't want to expose anyone else to the gear I'm running and I don't know enough about the process to know what impact that would have. I know that the blood is run through a centrifuge to pull out the red blood cells and other desired stuff, but where does test/tren end up?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    I donate all the time while on heavy cycles. The amount of actual hormone that would be exposed to a patient is negligible to say the least. 1 pint of blood is only about 1/8 of your total volume of blood so if one pint they receive has a bit of hormones in it...it wont make the slightest difference. They run all kinds of tests on the blood before anyone receives it so if there were any red flags it would be tossed. You're gtg bro

    NEWLY ADDED! PRE-DESIGNED (DISCOUNTED) WOMEN'S CYCLES!!!--->

    Website---><---Website

    ->CONTACT US<-


  4. #4
    Senior Anabolic Member
    jerseydevil's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7,287

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    348
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    387
    Thanked in
    237 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Like jozif said, the amount is minuscule. Even if it wasn't, I'm sure a person in need of a blood transfusion to survive wouldn't mind or even notice a small dose of AAS.


    RIP Big Lou




  5. #5
    Senior Member
    ob3ast's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    977

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by jerseydevil View Post
    Like jozif said, the amount is minuscule. Even if it wasn't, I'm sure a person in need of a blood transfusion to survive wouldn't mind or even notice a small dose of AAS.
    Gonna have too. Can't. Stand. The. Itching.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  6. #6
    Gym Derelict
    Skip Foursome's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    9,667

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    859
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    660
    Thanked in
    436 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    To use another value that might help understand how little AAS is in your bloodstream:

    The highest my blood levels have ever been when donating was 6,750ng/dl.

    If you convert that value to parts per million it equals .0675 ppm.

    In other words, that is not even 1 ppm out of 1,000,000 ppm. That is a very miniscule amount if you think of it.

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    ob3ast's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    977

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Negligible.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Similar Threads

  1. Results
    By Bigsexy39 in forum Muscle Central
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-13-2017, 11:01 AM
  2. MFL TPP Results
    By Progress in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-13-2015, 06:11 PM
  3. Results after pct
    By bigbal2943 in forum Lab Testing
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 10-29-2014, 08:09 AM
  4. Results are in!
    By JRotten in forum IronMag Research
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-23-2014, 05:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2017 Anabolic Steroid Forums