Recent pic/ log

Page 79 of 82 FirstFirst ... 29697576777879808182 LastLast
Results 1,171 to 1,185 of 1217

Thread: Recent pic/ log

  1. #1171
    Senior Member
    GarlicChicken's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4,313

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    605
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    571
    Thanked in
    434 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    You doing your cardio fasted or post workout?

  2. #1172
    Senior Member
    TouaregV8's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,739

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    727
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by GarlicChicken View Post
    You doing your cardio fasted or post workout?
    It started out as fasted cardio last week while I was on vacation, but since coming back to work this week I can't seem to drag my ass out of bed any earlier to get it done. I work from home and have a one hour lunch so I've been doing it during my lunch hour this week. I'm doing it mainly for cardiovascular benefits and not so much fat loss so the timing is not as important to me.
    lll-lll Rest in peace Big Lou lll-lll

  3. #1173
    Senior Member
    GarlicChicken's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    4,313

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    605
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    571
    Thanked in
    434 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by TouaregV8 View Post
    It started out as fasted cardio last week while I was on vacation, but since coming back to work this week I can't seem to drag my ass out of bed any earlier to get it done. I work from home and have a one hour lunch so I've been doing it during my lunch hour this week. I'm doing it mainly for cardiovascular benefits and not so much fat loss so the timing is not as important to me.
    Gotcha. I need the cardio too or my heart arrythmia starts flaring up. Great log BTW

  4. #1174
    Senior Member
    TouaregV8's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,739

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    727
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    I think I cursed myself by saying in the other thread that I thought AIs were the most abused compounds because now I'm having boner issues. Tried to fuck the wife this morning and no go. Dick just wouldn't get hard. Tried to jerk one off this afternoon, and no go again. The only thing that has changed is that I bumped up my testosterone to 800mg/wk a couple weeks ago. I haven't been using an AI because I'm also on 800mg/wk of masteron. I think my e2 is through the roof. What's making matters worse is that I ran out of cialis a couple weeks ago. Placed an order with IMR and it appeared that the order didn't go through so a week later I placed another one. The next day I get two emails confirming both orders. Fuck sakes. Labs on Tuesday.
    lll-lll Rest in peace Big Lou lll-lll

  5. #1175
    Super Moderator
    SUPER MOD
    Montego1's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    14,715

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    642
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,276
    Thanked in
    1,379 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by TouaregV8 View Post
    I think I cursed myself by saying in the other thread that I thought AIs were the most abused compounds because now I'm having boner issues. Tried to fuck the wife this morning and no go. Dick just wouldn't get hard. Tried to jerk one off this afternoon, and no go again. The only thing that has changed is that I bumped up my testosterone to 800mg/wk a couple weeks ago. I haven't been using an AI because I'm also on 800mg/wk of masteron. I think my e2 is through the roof. What's making matters worse is that I ran out of cialis a couple weeks ago. Placed an order with IMR and it appeared that the order didn't go through so a week later I placed another one. The next day I get two emails confirming both orders. Fuck sakes. Labs on Tuesday.
    With as much mast as you're taking I wouldn't think even high e2 would be an issue.... Hmmmm.

    Mental?
    IronLion-Lab.net
    Use code Montego15 for 15% off at Straightupkratom.com

  6. #1176
    Senior Member
    TouaregV8's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,739

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    727
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by Montego1 View Post
    With as much mast as you're taking I wouldn't think even high e2 would be an issue.... Hmmmm.

    Mental?
    I thought the same thing being on so must masteron. I don't think it's in my head, my libido has been good.. When I was attempting to have sex with my wife this morning our dog came in the bedroom and was panting and pacing around the bed, so I thought the dog just ruined the moment, but this afternoon when I attempted to rub one out there was just nothing happening...I'll be interested to see what the labs say.
    lll-lll Rest in peace Big Lou lll-lll

  7. #1177
    Board Rep
    BOARD REP
    TripleOvertime's Avatar


    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    5,636

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    508
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    536
    Thanked in
    398 Posts
    Rep Points
    2146483647

    IIRC this is your first time using masteron. How do you like (or dislike) it so far? Doing anything new and exciting for you? Hell, I gotta go back in this log and find out when you started it, maybe it hasnt been long enough to really notice it yet.

    Awesome log, as always tv8.

  8. #1178
    Senior Member
    TouaregV8's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,739

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    727
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by TripleOvertime View Post
    IIRC this is your first time using masteron. How do you like (or dislike) it so far? Doing anything new and exciting for you? Hell, I gotta go back in this log and find out when you started it, maybe it hasnt been long enough to really notice it yet.

    Awesome log, as always tv8.
    Thanks, brother.

    As far as the masteron goes I wasn't expecting it to hit me hard since it's a relatively mild compound, that's why I bumped my test dose up to get a little more bang for the buck on this cycle. I believe I'm right around the 7 week mark. The sides that I have noticed have been increased sweating, insomnia, and increased libido. I still appear to be shedding bf as I'm slowly noticing more definition in my arms, shoulders, and chest. So far the only dislike I have is the insomnia, which I wasn't expecting. It feels just like tren in that regard. I have difficulty falling asleep, and I can only stay asleep 1-2 hours at a time.
    lll-lll Rest in peace Big Lou lll-lll

  9. #1179
    Senior Member
    TouaregV8's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,739

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    727
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Weight this morning was 237.4lbs right out of bed. Glad to see it's coming back up.

    I noticed that my blood pressure was on the rise and was trending in the 150s/90s neighborhood so I started taking benazepril (10mg) last Friday. That, in combination with cialis, has gotten it back under control. The only negative thing is the benazepril has been making me very lethargic so I may drop it now that I'm back on cialis and see where my bp lands.

    Still hitting the hgh at 5ius per day first thing in the morning, and 13ius of insulin pre-workout. On Sunday I started noticing numbness/tingling in my toes. My first thought was that my sciatica was acting up, but after researching a bit numbness/tingling in the hands and feet are a common side of hgh. Never had this happen before in my toes...I have been finding the numbness that I'm experiencing in my hands and arms while I am sleeping at night are becoming bothersome and interrupting my sleep. I wake up numerous times throughout the night to change positions as a result of this. I've been thinking about dosing the HGH at 2.5ius 2x per day to see if this changes anything.

    I had a blood draw done yesterday at LabCorp so lab results should be available in a couple days. Really interested to see where my PSA at. Hopefully it's unchanged since my last lab work.
    lll-lll Rest in peace Big Lou lll-lll

  10. #1180
    Senior Member
    TouaregV8's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,739

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    727
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Labs are in. Some of these numbers are surprisingly good considering that I've been on blast for 7 months.

    Here's everything that I'm currently running:
    800mg Test E weekly
    800mg Mast E weekly
    5ius HGH daily
    13ius Insulin (Novolog) daily on training days taken pre-workout
    10mg Cialis daily
    10mg Benazepril daily (for bp)
    300mg Armour thyroid daily
    81mg aspirin daily


    lll-lll Rest in peace Big Lou lll-lll

  11. #1181
    Senior Member
    malfeasance's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4,939

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    94
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    467
    Thanked in
    347 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Why is your hematocrit that low? Mine is glued to 51-52.

    Has the Cialis fixed the stiffy issue? Your estrogen does not seem high enough to be causing this problem (it's high on the normal range, but not high in comparison to your testosterone level). I have never run masteron over 350, but I have heard someone else complain on another board about high masteron causing a problem with erections. I do not know any more about it.

  12. #1182
    vv mine
    Skinnyguy180's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    the flip side
    Posts
    5,342

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    414
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    547
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by malfeasance View Post
    Why is your hematocrit that low? Mine is glued to 51-52.

    Has the Cialis fixed the stiffy issue? Your estrogen does not seem high enough to be causing this problem (it's high on the normal range, but not high in comparison to your testosterone level). I have never run masteron over 350, but I have heard someone else complain on another board about high masteron causing a problem with erections. I do not know any more about it.
    He has the ability to donate to 2 different institutions and does double reds twice as often as most are allowed


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    All characters appearing in this work are fictitious. Any resemblance to real persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

  13. #1183
    Senior Member
    malfeasance's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4,939

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    94
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    467
    Thanked in
    347 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Ah, forgot about that . . . reminds me I need to go donate.

  14. #1184
    Senior Member
    TouaregV8's Avatar


    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,739

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    172
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    727
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by malfeasance View Post
    Why is your hematocrit that low? Mine is glued to 51-52.

    Has the Cialis fixed the stiffy issue? Your estrogen does not seem high enough to be causing this problem (it's high on the normal range, but not high in comparison to your testosterone level). I have never run masteron over 350, but I have heard someone else complain on another board about high masteron causing a problem with erections. I do not know any more about it.
    The hematocrit could also be attributed to the daily aspirin, and all the extra water that I've been trying to get down lately.

    I was satisfied to see my estrogen at that number. It's a tad higher than I would like it, but not enough for me to take any action with an AI. I'm going to leave it alone since I'm blasting.

    As far as the erection issue is concerned, initially I was thinking it was due to high estrogen, but I think really what was causing it was that fact that there's still some residual nandrolone in my system, as well as the fact that I ran out of Cialis. I know you agree that it takes deca forever to clear. Now that I'm back on the Cialis all is well.

    Quote Originally Posted by Skinnyguy180 View Post
    He has the ability to donate to 2 different institutions and does double reds twice as often as most are allowed
    That used to be the case until I relocated to BFE, Skinny. There's only one organization in my new area that does blood donations. There is another organization, however, they do plasma only, which wouldn't benefit me at all. With that said, I think I am due for another double red donation in a few weeks, but based on my numbers above I will probably hold off.
    lll-lll Rest in peace Big Lou lll-lll

  15. #1185
    vv mine
    Skinnyguy180's Avatar


    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    the flip side
    Posts
    5,342

    Thanks Thanks Given 
    414
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    547
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    Rep Points
    2147483647

    Quote Originally Posted by TouaregV8 View Post
    The hematocrit could also be attributed to the daily aspirin, and all the extra water that I've been trying to get down lately.

    I was satisfied to see my estrogen at that number. It's a tad higher than I would like it, but not enough for me to take any action with an AI. I'm going to leave it alone since I'm blasting.

    As far as the erection issue is concerned, initially I was thinking it was due to high estrogen, but I think really what was causing it was that fact that there's still some residual nandrolone in my system, as well as the fact that I ran out of Cialis. I know you agree that it takes deca forever to clear. Now that I'm back on the Cialis all is well.



    That used to be the case until I relocated to BFE, Skinny. There's only one organization in my new area that does blood donations. There is another organization, however, they do plasma only, which wouldn't benefit me at all. With that said, I think I am due for another double red donation in a few weeks, but based on my numbers above I will probably hold off.
    Man that stinks.. that was a big advantage. I only have one local to me also unless a random blood drive happens to be going on.

    I wish I was more ahead of the curve. Id rather donate while levels are still in normal ranges than be stuck donating after everything is elevated. Then I have to worry about my BP and pulse.. plus I get anxiety going in so that doesnt help.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    All characters appearing in this work are fictitious. Any resemblance to real persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

Similar Threads

  1. My stash + recent TD
    By SigRep in forum Legend Pharmacueticals
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-20-2014, 08:19 PM
  2. Recent TRT Labs
    By Nerdguy in forum Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-28-2014, 09:51 AM
  3. most recent score
    By Dieseljimmy in forum Purity Source Labs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 05:50 PM
  4. recent vids
    By KILLEROFSAINTS in forum The Pit
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-25-2013, 10:06 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright© 2012-2018 Anabolic Steroid Forums