Search:

Type: Posts; User: aceyyy

Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Edit- Update.... So, the last 2 weeks since I...

    Edit- Update.... So, the last 2 weeks since I posted this I have been taking a supplement called Tongkat Ali which supposedly helps to increase free T levels and suppress/decrease estradiol. I didn't...
  2. First off, thank you so much for such a detailed,...

    First off, thank you so much for such a detailed, eloquent, and articulate response Vision, I do sincerely appreciate the input! I agree that their can be a multitude of factors that could be...
  3. Gotcha! Sound good, i'll have to look more into...

    Gotcha! Sound good, i'll have to look more into that. Are you using this concurrently with a cycle or is this part of an hrt program or something?
  4. No, I didn't mention that, but no I am not on any...

    No, I didn't mention that, but no I am not on any medications. Honestly, fortunately, I've never been on any medications for any illnesses. I'm just overall a pretty normal and healthy 26 year old...
  5. What's the mechanism with HCG that you'd suggest...

    What's the mechanism with HCG that you'd suggest that? I've looked into it before, but it's been a year or so. So, i'm a little hazy on how it works exactly. Would you be able to give me some cliff...
  6. Well, I have had a full set of labs conducted at...

    Well, I have had a full set of labs conducted at the time. I just didn't want to type out all the biomarkers for those levels (I forgot I could have just uploaded a picture). My endocrinologist has...
  7. Yeah, i'm confident the test was good. I had ball...

    Yeah, i'm confident the test was good. I had ball shrinking towards the end, I had changes in my fsh and lh levels. I had a heightened sense of aggression, energy, motivation, workouts were better...
  8. I agree, I doubt most doctors will and none of...

    I agree, I doubt most doctors will and none of the doctors that I have been to either think that trt is a proper solution. However, I just don't know...like I have literally tried a host of different...
  9. Whoops, my mistake the range for the prolactin is...

    Whoops, my mistake the range for the prolactin is actually from 4.0-15.2 ng/mL and mine is currently 12.0 ng/mL. So, it falls within the normal range of the blood test.
  10. Anabolic Steroid Induced Hypogonadism advice please

    Hey guys,

    I'm looking for some help on what to do for my current situation. Basically, I started using pro-hormones and steroids from when I was 19 to 25 years old (I know young and stupid). I...
  11. Replies
    13
    Views
    474

    How is HCG suppressing my LH? My LH went from...

    How is HCG suppressing my LH?

    My LH went from 0.6 to 12.7 within matters of week of taking it. But, I have dropped it at the moment though cause of the prolactin build up.
  12. Replies
    13
    Views
    474

    Yeah 200iu was looked as it would, "help, but not...

    Yeah 200iu was looked as it would, "help, but not harm" according to the studies. So, i'll definitely lower my dosage. I wish I didn't impulse buy this 400iu bottle though lol. Fuckin Prolactin issue...
  13. Replies
    13
    Views
    474

    I just got a bottle of 400IU (268mg), but...

    I just got a bottle of 400IU (268mg), but apparently there's a bunch of science out there recommending not to take 400IU or over per day. What's your dosage?
  14. Replies
    13
    Views
    474

    Okay, cool! Yeah, i'm starting with 50mg twice a...

    Okay, cool! Yeah, i'm starting with 50mg twice a day too. What do you think about adding Vitamin E with this?
  15. Replies
    13
    Views
    474

    What's your dosage of P5P?

    What's your dosage of P5P?
  16. Replies
    13
    Views
    474

    Yeah, i've been reading up on Vitamin B6 P-5-P,...

    Yeah, i've been reading up on Vitamin B6 P-5-P, and Vitamin E all day. They seem to be beneficial in lowering Prolactin levels. Bought some from my local vitamin shoppe a few minutes ago!
  17. Replies
    13
    Views
    474

    PCT help (updated)(new bloodwork)!

    ***This is an updated thread to an some old posts I made about help with creating a PCT plan/some issues I've had with it***

    Hi all,

    The cycle I ran was a standard 500mg test cycle with an AI...
  18. Replies
    9
    Views
    349

    Yeah, I took the 1mg of anastrozole and i'm gonna...

    Yeah, I took the 1mg of anastrozole and i'm gonna stop the HCG. Why do you recommend more Clomid? I don't understand the reasoning behind taking more then 25mg ED or 50mg EOD of Clomid?
  19. Replies
    9
    Views
    349

    1. What exactly do you mean by "estrogen...

    1. What exactly do you mean by "estrogen rebound"? Like my estrogen will spike after my PCT ends?

    2. What's the benefit of running Clomid at a higher dosage 75-100ed? I've read numerous studies...
  20. Replies
    9
    Views
    349

    PCT Gyno Symptoms?

    Hey guys,

    So, I've been running my PCT right now for about 10 days and been overall feeling great. The last 2 days however, I've started experiencing some nipple sensitivity and some tingling...
  21. Replies
    10
    Views
    396

    Gotcha, I understand. I'll probably up the dosage...

    Gotcha, I understand. I'll probably up the dosage to 500IU EOD and do that for 2 weeks. See how my testicles feel and if they swell up/feel better then i'll maybe drop down to 250IU or if not i'll...
  22. Replies
    10
    Views
    396

    1. Yeah, i'm crashing hard right now. Fatigue,...

    1. Yeah, i'm crashing hard right now. Fatigue, anxiety, memory weakness, and concentration problems. Libido is surprisingly high, but my dick is barely functioning. So, that's fun.

    3. Why not HCG...
  23. Replies
    10
    Views
    396

    1. My natural T was at 675 prior to this (after...

    1. My natural T was at 675 prior to this (after running other cycles). So, I'd like to be around that range again. I believe it's doable, but will just take some time maybe 3-6 months.

    2. Why not...
  24. Replies
    10
    Views
    396

    I've never run anything more then just standard...

    I've never run anything more then just standard test cycles of 500mg and seen fairly well results with them. The PCT I used was Clomid 100/100/50/50.
  25. Replies
    10
    Views
    396

    PCT help please!

    Hi all,

    I need some help in formulating a proper PCT in accordance to a short cycle I just ran.

    The cycle was a standard 500mg test cycle with an AI (arimidex) of 0.5 EOD. I ran into some...
  26. Replies
    10
    Views
    2,428

    Exactly, hence the "young and dumb" 😅 part...

    Exactly, hence the "young and dumb" 😅 part...
  27. Replies
    10
    Views
    2,428

    Interesting, I'm definitely going to look into...

    Interesting, I'm definitely going to look into that tonight.

    Thank you
  28. Replies
    10
    Views
    2,428

    Oh that's not at all what I was meaning for it...

    Oh that's not at all what I was meaning for it too look like, but I understand how it could be misled to be understood that way. Yes your right I have posted about this a few times, but I'm being...
  29. Replies
    2
    Views
    1,029

    HPTA Restart/Reboot? Has anyone tried this?

    Has anyone ever tried to restart their HPTA (hyper pituitary testicular axis) after a cycle that didn't go accordingly? Or if they've been suffering from symptoms of low test?

    Basically, I'm 25...
  30. Replies
    10
    Views
    2,428

    HPTA Restart/Reboot?

    Has anyone ever tried to restart their HPTA (hyper pituitary testicular axis) after a cycle that didn't go accordingly? Or if they've been suffering from symptoms of low test?

    Basically, I'm 25...
Results 1 to 30 of 185
Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4
Copyright© 2012-2020 Anabolic Steroid Discussion Forums