PDA

View Full Version : Blood test results from JPal Test-E 250



1337gainz
03-10-2020, 09:48 AM
This was 7 weeks into running Jpals Test-E 250.

Pinning 200mg e3d.

Blood drawn 54 hours after last pin.

Multislacking
03-10-2020, 10:36 AM
Running anything else?

BigJym
03-10-2020, 10:41 AM
Shitty numbers, especially after only waiting a sort time.

I'm done with JP, he has turned from gold to bronze and in on his way to shit.

BigJym
03-10-2020, 10:46 AM
Absolutely shitty numbers, especially after only waiting a sort time, should be in the 4 K range 7 days after your last shot.&nbsp; BULLSHIT, not bunk, but way underdosed.&nbsp;<br><br>I'm sure a bunch of clowns will chime in about metablolism and how those numbers are actually fantastic, but they suck dick.&nbsp; I've been on JP TRT for over a year and last 6 months I've had to increase my test dose to 200mg/wk from 150mg/wk to get the same effect.<br><br>I don't give a shit what Janoshick's bullshit test results say, gear is no longer what it was and is improperly dosed.&nbsp; Multiple test results in the past two days have made that abundantly clear.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br>I used to be a JP chear leader, but no more.&nbsp; Sad to see a good vendor go to shit.&nbsp; But hey, he has a website now and I'm sure will make his cash attracting countless inexperienced morons.<br>
I'm done with JP, he has turned from gold to bronze and in on his way to shit.

1337gainz
03-10-2020, 10:48 AM
Running anything else?

During the week of the test I was taking Proviron 150mg (75mg am & 75mg pm a day) which is why my SHGB was so low. I went back to my 25mg am and 25mg pm dosing. 50mg a day my SHBG sits at 18. Off cycle usually high 20s low 30s.

shawn4425
03-10-2020, 10:48 AM
Nm

Sent from my SM-G975U using Tapatalk

1337gainz
03-10-2020, 10:53 AM
Shitty numbers, especially after only waiting a sort time.

I'm done with JP, he has turned from gold to bronze and in on his way to shit.

Actually for me these numbers are decent. My last source, I was pinning 225mg e3d and T only made it up to 2145. I don't believe I am a high responder to test like some others are.

BlakeJ
03-10-2020, 10:56 AM
Shitty numbers, especially after only waiting a sort time.

I'm done with JP, he has turned from gold to bronze and in on his way to shit.

Those #'s aren't bad for only pinning 400mg a week. They're actually right where I would expect.

Jpal
03-10-2020, 02:01 PM
Shitty numbers, especially after only waiting a sort time.

I'm done with JP, he has turned from gold to bronze and in on his way to shit.
Stop spreading misinformation. This forum is to educate people who decide to inject themselves with AAS. His bloodwork is fine. He even posted he got higher bloodwork with me than another source. And I am sure his other source had accurately dosed testosterone as well because bloodwork varies.

I will take this as an example out of MANY that I can point out.

https://thinksteroids.com/community/threads/6-week-bloodwork.134386010/

To sum up the main points of the thread above

The OP asks, if his bloodwork is good when he pins Test e 500 a week and eq 400 a week(which by the way, A small % of EQ converts to testosterone, a very small amount) and his bloodwork is Test levels tested at 2615.
"Test is split twice a week and last pin was 48hrs before bloodwork. "

Another poster writes
"Any bloodwork to compare this one to? Everyone can say what blood levels should be but I've seen guys anywhere from 4x-10x their dosage. Yours came in at just over 5x so without baseline bloodwork and/or bloodwork showing what' your levels are on pharma test it's hard to tell."

Next the OP writes,
Baseline test was around 450, also test on trt dose of 200mg/week of pharm grade was 1100.


Other poster wrote which i agree with wrote
"Your trt dose has you at just over 5x so with a 2600 on 500 that seems pretty accurately dosed."

1337gainz
03-10-2020, 02:23 PM
Just want to make it clear to anyone reading this thread, I am very happy with my results. JPal's Test-E has been a great experience so far and I have not had any issues with it. I have always heard that T values should be around 5x whatever your weekly dose is. For me it came out to just that.

WetStuffRedStuff
03-10-2020, 02:55 PM
Mine was 2400 on only 300mg per week of JPs test... Iím very happy


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

lifter916
03-10-2020, 03:02 PM
Mine was 2400 on only 300mg per week of JPs test... Iím very happy


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk2400 is high for 300mg/wk.. was this at least 48hrs after last pin?

Sent from my 6062W using Tapatalk

WetStuffRedStuff
03-10-2020, 04:15 PM
At the time the blood was drawn it was 36 hours after my last pin of 150mg... up to that point I had been on 300mg per week for 8 weeks


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

WetStuffRedStuff
03-10-2020, 04:16 PM
I have a coach who is a national level bodybuilder and coaches many others. He was super happy with those results. He told me at this point in his career that 300mg per week usually lands him around 1200.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Jpal
03-10-2020, 04:21 PM
2400 is high for 300mg/wk.. was this at least 48hrs after last pin?

Sent from my 6062W using Tapatalk
Thats the thing with bloodwork. It can be 4x-10x . All depends on the person and how much they absorb. 1500 test levels on 300 mg a week can be normal for one person. And low for another person.

300 mg a week= 3k test level (10x)

or 300 mg a week can be 1200 test levels (4x)

lifter916
03-10-2020, 04:38 PM
Thats the thing with bloodwork. It can be 4x-10x . All depends on the person and how much they absorb. 1500 test levels on 300 mg a week can be normal for one person. And low for another person.

300 mg a week= 3k test level (10x)

or 300 mg a week can be 1200 test levels (4x)I know what you're saying bro. It's just that some people don't realize that the closer to your last pin..the higher your levels are going to be.

Sent from my 6062W using Tapatalk

BigJym
03-10-2020, 07:39 PM
Actually for me these numbers are decent. My last source, I was pinning 225mg e3d and T only made it up to 2145. I don't believe I am a high responder to test like some others are.

No, your sponsor was just selling you trash.

BigJym
03-11-2020, 04:23 AM
During the week of the test I was taking Proviron 150mg (75mg am & 75mg pm a day) which is why my SHGB was so low. I went back to my 25mg am and 25mg pm dosing. 50mg a day my SHBG sits at 18. Off cycle usually high 20s low 30s.


And the numbers still suck balls, especially after waiting 24 hours after your last injection to draw..... Trash numbers. Make all the excuses you want. Juicepal is on his way out, and I"m done with his bullshit.

BigJym
03-11-2020, 04:26 AM
Actually for me these numbers are decent. My last source, I was pinning 225mg e3d and T only made it up to 2145. I don't believe I am a high responder to test like some others are.


Those numbers suck balls too, get a new sponsor. This whole (you're just diffferent, thats is why 1 gram gives you 1100dl/ml) is bullshit sponsors spout to try and convince us that its us, not their trash gear.

555mg/wk drawn 3d after injection and getting 2100 numbers.... Your gear is trash.

BigJym
03-11-2020, 04:29 AM
Thats the thing with bloodwork. It can be 4x-10x . All depends on the person and how much they absorb. 1500 test levels on 300 mg a week can be normal for one person. And low for another person.

300 mg a week= 3k test level (10x)

or 300 mg a week can be 1200 test levels (4x)

Bullshit, you're just trying to justify your randomly doesed gear.... too bad it used to be great, now it sucks balls. You lost a client here.

BigJym
03-11-2020, 04:34 AM
I know what you're saying bro. It's just that some people don't realize that the closer to your last pin..the higher your levels are going to be.

Sent from my 6062W using Tapatalk

Yeah, and my point is these bozos are getting blood draws 24 to 48 hours after injection and then posting mediocre numbers like the gear is fantastic. If one is shooting 250mg/2xwk and getting blood draws 3 days after last shot and the results are 2200, that is absolutely trash results, I get that of 250mg 7 days after my last shot. So the "Bros' that stick up for theses shady lying sponsors need to eat a dick and learn to stand up for themselves, or at least learn to read their bloodwork.

This sponsor cocksucking has got to stop, this place has gotten worse than BOP. Anybody want to trade for buy some JP gear? I got a lot thats going up for sale!!!!!

Turkeybacon
03-11-2020, 05:37 AM
Yeah, and my point is these bozos are getting blood draws 24 to 48 hours after injection and then posting mediocre numbers like the gear is fantastic. If one is shooting 250mg/2xwk and getting blood draws 3 days after last shot and the results are 2200, that is absolutely trash results, I get that of 250mg 7 days after my last shot. So the "Bros' that stick up for theses shady lying sponsors need to eat a dick and learn to stand up for themselves, or at least learn to read their bloodwork.

This sponsor cocksucking has got to stop, this place has gotten worse than BOP. Anybody want to trade for buy some JP gear? I got a lot thats going up for sale!!!!!It was 200mg e3d making 400mg a week which tested at 2400. The OP clearly stated this is a higher than normal range for him(and at a lower dose), as he gets blood work done regularly.

Please get your facts straight and be on your way.

Sent from my SM-G973U using Tapatalk

MejoR
03-11-2020, 06:10 AM
And the numbers still suck balls, especially after waiting 24 hours after your last injection to draw..... Trash numbers. Make all the excuses you want. Juicepal is on his way out, and I"m done with his bullshit.


Big gay regardless of juicepals quality which you have a problem with we get it. Youíre also incredibly sour you didnít win and act like a child. Get over it and move to your turkey sponsor you sour sour rotten baby

MejoR
03-11-2020, 06:13 AM
N if you won youíd be on here sucking mad dick.