PDA

View Full Version : week 5 Test E Lab Results Hows it look



CReePeR
06-15-2016, 08:55 AM
Here are my results from week 5 on Advanced Lab Test E 250ml/mg 2x a week. 6 days after shot. Are the numbers good?

Rickster41
06-15-2016, 08:59 AM
It's blurry, what is the total test number?

CReePeR
06-15-2016, 09:02 AM
TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, LC/MS/MS 958 250-1100 ng/dL 02


FSH LH <0.7 LOW 1.6-8.0 mIU/mL 01
LH ESTRADIOL <0.2 LOW 1.5-9.3 mIU/mL 01
ESTRADIOL 40 HIGH < OR = 39 pg/mL 01

Rickster41
06-15-2016, 09:08 AM
Nevermind I'm blind

Rickster41
06-15-2016, 09:10 AM
958 is low for 500 mg week

iceman1977
06-15-2016, 09:10 AM
Seems low to me.

Dema
06-15-2016, 09:16 AM
If your injecting twice a week how do you go 6 days with out test being drawn?

CReePeR
06-15-2016, 09:28 AM
I saw in a Sticky to wait 7 days after pin to do the test for a more accurate level.

Dema
06-15-2016, 09:35 AM
So did you skip a pin?

CReePeR
06-15-2016, 11:34 AM
I did my monday pin then was supposed to pin thursday but waited till after my blood draw saturday. I still figured it would be higher.

bigbreads80
06-15-2016, 01:48 PM
This should be good...

And for op- when I run 500 mgs test a week, the lowest I've ever tested was 2800

Brutus
06-15-2016, 01:52 PM
yup, looks low to me ...

what are your stats OP?

CReePeR
06-15-2016, 03:07 PM
44 yo 6' 1" 245lbs was 237 when I started my cycle.
Diet isnt perfect, I still eat something I shouldnt now and then. I keep caloric intake 1500 or less during the week and on weekends i go as high as 2500.

With my test number on the high side within range at 44 is the test under dosed or not dosed.

Advanced
06-15-2016, 04:00 PM
So did you skip a pin? if so then its only half of your dose, in that case the number isnt low, becuase if you didnt skip then its 13 days not 7 , if you did skip then its only half dose, the protcol is for weekly injections , not bi-weekly

Salchatero
06-15-2016, 04:21 PM
Seems really low, I have never seen someone on a cycle comeback with labs under a grand. [emoji848][emoji848]


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

CReePeR
06-15-2016, 04:51 PM
So did you skip a pin? if so then its only half of your dose, in that case the number isnt low, becuase if you didnt skip then its 13 days not 7 , if you did skip then its only half dose, the protcol is for weekly injections , not bi-weekly

I pin on mondays and thursdays, insteadof thursday i waited till saturday after my test. I figured it would be at least 1200 due to the ester.

Dispense Quick
06-15-2016, 06:29 PM
these results are good, essentially this is a result 6 days removed from a 250mg dose. considering a 300mg dose should yield a result anywhere from 1000-1300 depending on the person. a result mid 900's is in range for the OP's dose guys. Remember everyone, serum results are very crude, 10 guys on the same dose could all test very differently on the exact same gear. We must consider the vast amount of variables that can effect testing numbers from one person to the next. Also this result isnt of considerable deviation from expected serum numbers to say it is low or under dosed, this number is hovering right around the range it should be in 6 days removed from a 250mg injection.

Salchatero
06-15-2016, 06:54 PM
these results are good, essentially this is a result 6 days removed from a 250mg dose. considering a 300mg dose should yield a result anywhere from 1000-1300 depending on the person. a result mid 900's is in range for the OP's dose guys. Remember everyone, serum results are very crude, 10 guys on the same dose could all test very differently on the exact same gear. We must consider the vast amount of variables that can effect testing numbers from one person to the next. Also this result isnt of considerable deviation from expected serum numbers to say it is low or under dosed, this number is hovering right around the range it should be in 6 days removed from a 250mg injection.

I really like your posts, very knowledgeable and always level headed.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Dispense Quick
06-15-2016, 07:17 PM
Thank you sir, i try to make sense of things in a wildly political environment. at first glance what people see is 500mg dose and a blood result coming 50% lowere then it should be... but after analyzing what the user was doing it is clear that this is the result of a 250mg dose 6 days removed, which would land him respectively in range considering a wide range of variables. also if i may add... It is truly a great contribution to the forum to have guys posting their blood results, but can also be a double edge sword when protocol isnt followed. It can sometimes cause confusion and often times conspiracy begins to spread.
I really like your posts, very knowledgeable and always level headed.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Dema
06-15-2016, 07:32 PM
I completely disagree with you DQ... Let think about half live here...

Respectively lets use 14 days...
he pinned 250mg three times within 14 days of his test..
A guy running 300mg once a week Pins twice in 14 days..

Op has 750mg in his system just with half live.. Yes he missed one pin. And he even got bloods 6 days after...
A 300mg once a week has only 600mg and gets bloods 7 days after last pin.... And bloods should come back 1000-1300 as you said.....

i honestly thought he should be in 1500 and over range...

Get2daChoppa!
06-15-2016, 07:38 PM
It's test E too... There's still shitty under dosed raws flying around from a few years back.



Sent from The 36 Chambers of the Wu Tang Clan

Salchatero
06-15-2016, 07:41 PM
Well either way if it was me I would just pin a little more and keep it pushing haha


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Get2daChoppa!
06-15-2016, 08:03 PM
Well either way if it was me I would just pin a little more and keep it pushing haha


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Yep no sense in wasting it. Just up it. That's why we draw bloods, to see how our bodies are doing and to make necessary adjustments



Sent from The 36 Chambers of the Wu Tang Clan

JRotten
06-15-2016, 08:16 PM
it seems low but at the same time your protocol is so far off it's hard to say much about it. But if you were only doing 250 1x for 4 weeks 7 days removed this is what you would expect so since there is 500 behind that we can make an assumption. Problem is 12 days is about the clearance for testE so you're 9 days out from 250 and then 6 days out from 250... My advanced labs came back about 80% of what I normally score on 300 protocol as outlined in the lab testing sticky so it doesn't seem unreasonable to me that you are in that general range as well. Just my .02

JRotten
06-15-2016, 08:20 PM
I should add that in the future if you are pinning 2x just get labs on pin day before you pin. Same goes for 7 day schedule. You want to measure your trough regardless of what that trough is.

CReePeR
06-15-2016, 08:28 PM
I was following the sticky about doing labs.
Next test Ill get it done before I pin. I know its good gear, I do feel it and im horny as all.
Someone should write a correct way to get bloods done and stick it.

Thanks for everyones input

JRotten
06-15-2016, 08:38 PM
Just follow your normal pinning schedule and get blood drawn on pin day before you pin. A trt doc would normally have you on 2x and that's how they want labs in my experience. Protocol in the stickies is for pinning every 7 days. You want blood drawn at the lowest point in your normal schedule. 2x won't be very far off 1x but should be a bit higher because the 2x dosing just levels out the highs and lows.

mkpaint
06-16-2016, 12:41 AM
I'm on Watson cyp 200mg ew and 7 days later I test over 1000. So I believe like most ugl's it's underdosed. I find I need 300mg of ugl to equal 200mg of pharmacy on average.

chocolatemalt
06-16-2016, 01:28 AM
I completely disagree with you DQ... Let think about half live here...

Respectively lets use 14 days...
he pinned 250mg three times within 14 days of his test..
A guy running 300mg once a week Pins twice in 14 days..

Op has 750mg in his system just with half live.. Yes he missed one pin. And he even got bloods 6 days after...
A 300mg once a week has only 600mg and gets bloods 7 days after last pin.... And bloods should come back 1000-1300 as you said.....

i honestly thought he should be in 1500 and over range...

Half-life for test-e is around 5.5 days, maybe some slight variation with the individual. I've measured it at least three times in myself and it's always right on 5.5 days. Test-cyp is basically the same -- clinical studies don't show a difference in their decay curves despite the extra carbon on the ester.

There's a widely used "Active half life" reference guide floating around that is full of misinformation and speculation that might be the source of that "14 days". The first clue is that there is no "active half life", only a half life and active life. The latter is arbitrarily set at two half-lives, where the substance will have decayed to 25% of peak level and is considered inactive -- which is where the arbitrariness sets in since that applies to some drugs but not others. So the "14 days" figure is actually an active life although it's still a bit too long even for that.

Dispense Quick
06-16-2016, 05:00 AM
i can understand your views exactly. The biggest issue here is no protocol was followed, so some really huge variables that have major impact on results were not eliminated. We also need to consider that results may vary greatly from one person to the next, to say for certain this is the result of under dosed gear i think it is important to first have the guy do a follow up lab following a protocol injection schedule for 500mg dose. That will eliminate the variables that i believe are playing a role here.
I completely disagree with you DQ... Let think about half live here...

Respectively lets use 14 days...
he pinned 250mg three times within 14 days of his test..
A guy running 300mg once a week Pins twice in 14 days..

Op has 750mg in his system just with half live.. Yes he missed one pin. And he even got bloods 6 days after...
A 300mg once a week has only 600mg and gets bloods 7 days after last pin.... And bloods should come back 1000-1300 as you said.....

i honestly thought he should be in 1500 and over range...

Mansir39
06-16-2016, 05:20 AM
This is why I stay out of these things .. Let's go back and review the last 10 lab results done using split doses and spend the next 2 weeks arguing about why and how and confuse the hell out of this young man ..
Doing labs for your own health and wellness , along with knowing your base levels, is really the only way to know .. 1 low or high result is not an effective way to judge quality ..regardless of the attitude of the source or its rep..

MrHowie
06-16-2016, 06:01 AM
This is why I stay out of these things .. Let's go back and review the last 10 lab results done using split doses and spend the next 2 weeks arguing about why and how and confuse the hell out of this young man ..
Doing labs for your own health and wellness , along with knowing your base levels, is really the only way to know .. 1 low or high result is not an effective way to judge quality ..regardless of the attitude of the source or its rep..

Great post

At the op's age I would assume his test might of been low so being around 900+ is a blessing. If he believes he wants a higher level then he can pin .5 more and stop skipping doses. Either way from what I see it looks good and I am proud of the op for getting labs.

Unlisted
06-16-2016, 04:24 PM
This is why I stay out of these things .. Let's go back and review the last 10 lab results done using split doses and spend the next 2 weeks arguing about why and how and confuse the hell out of this young man ..
Doing labs for your own health and wellness , along with knowing your base levels, is really the only way to know .. 1 low or high result is not an effective way to judge quality ..regardless of the attitude of the source or its rep..
Agreed

15% off code unlisted
www.steroidforyou.com
I do not condone the use of AAS/Drugs ..Please do the proper research needed

Unlisted
06-16-2016, 04:28 PM
As for OP just keep doing what your doing & if you want to get labs again at the end of the run just make sure you get blood drawn on pin day before pin regaurdless is its once or twice ew..

Also there are stickys in the lab section for exact protocol to follow for testing your gear..

You would need future test done to get a more accurate result for yourself & the gear

Goodluck & enjoy the run

15% off code unlisted
www.steroidforyou.com
I do not condone the use of AAS/Drugs ..Please do the proper research needed

Kungfu_0691
06-21-2016, 03:21 PM
Kind of late to this party but I did the exact same protocol with the exact same dosage in week 6 of my cycle and I came back at 1900. I pinned every 3.5 to 4 days and waited 6 days and got bloods the did and injection of 325mg. Seems kinda low based on my expeirence


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk