PDA

View Full Version : Very happy With the results but have some questions??? need help i think



Thornton
01-23-2014, 12:32 PM
Hi ASF
So i'm 12 weeks into a 16 week cycle and have been using the following:
400mg AMA test C
600mg OP EQ
500mg OP Mast E
1mg ADEX every 3rd day MLG
500iu HCG every week

All is all im very pleased with the results. Looks like at 400 mg a week of AMA test C brought me up over 1500 and the 1mg of MLG adex every 3rd day keep my estrogen in check.

My questions are,

if im taking the HCG at 500 iu's a week, wouldnt my LH and FSH be higher? or is my HCG bunk?

should i be worried about the high potassium causing Hyperkalemia? I'm also taking 80mg of AA anavar so maybe that is a side effect coming from my liver?

Looks like the EQ is raising my red blood cell count as expected, but should i be concerned or is there anything i can do beside give blood to bring it down?

Looking forward to any feedback

Thornton
01-23-2014, 12:37 PM
see if this picture is better

Thornton
01-24-2014, 01:55 AM
Morning :coffee:

your123man
01-24-2014, 03:08 AM
You can always test your hcg on a prego stick if you are concerned. Ive never taken bloods while ON hcg so idk what would be normal.

Its good to give blood anyway, especially on eq. Just do that. And idk about potassium. But youre only .1 out of normal range..

Sent using Tapatren, the next gen in aas boarding. Avatar is Bailey Jay...

linuxian
01-24-2014, 03:21 AM
That's a good idea! I wonder if a pregnancy test show it in the urine.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk (http://tapatalk.com/m?id=1)

Thornton
01-24-2014, 04:42 AM
After a little research I've found that the HCG does kill the LH And LSH. But maybe I'll take a Prego test later. Thanks

s2h
01-25-2014, 03:16 AM
Hi ASF
So i'm 12 weeks into a 16 week cycle and have been using the following:
400mg AMA test C
600mg OP EQ
500mg OP Mast E
1mg ADEX every 3rd day MLG
500iu HCG every week

All is all im very pleased with the results. Looks like at 400 mg a week of AMA test C brought me up over 1500 and the 1mg of MLG adex every 3rd day keep my estrogen in check.

My questions are,

if im taking the HCG at 500 iu's a week, wouldnt my LH and FSH be higher? or is my HCG bunk?

should i be worried about the high potassium causing Hyperkalemia? I'm also taking 80mg of AA anavar so maybe that is a side effect coming from my liver?

Looks like the EQ is raising my red blood cell count as expected, but should i be concerned or is there anything i can do beside give blood to bring it down?

Looking forward to any feedback

Your results look pretty normal for what your taking...

Thornton
01-25-2014, 05:28 AM
thanks...

hightestfuel
01-25-2014, 07:03 AM
Well thought out cycle, getting bloodwork to confirm efficacy- nice work! Is 500 HCG doing the job for the boys? I usually run it higher, but if it works for you, I will dial it back.
how long you running the var at 80?

Joebad1
01-25-2014, 07:04 AM
I have never used my urine to test hcg..does that really work??i always just test the hcg..