PDA

View Full Version : Bloods using 300mg asf testing protocol - SXript Test E250



lifter6973
07-07-2020, 06:42 PM
Hello Brochachos,
I am finally back into the gym again after 3 months without my usual type of training and 3 months without AAS. I had a small home gym setup but I was limited on weights to work with so I focused more on cardio and core. I have actually lost 23 pounds since our shutdown late March but that was on purpose.

Most of you know my deelio. In my 40s 5'10 lineman build- played college football guard and tackle- pretty much same size now that Ive been the majority of my life but weaker and fatter (although less fat right now with current weight loss).

The 300 asf protocol is pasted below and most of you are aware of this. I will be taking the testE and nothing else. I am easing back into things. It is clear that part of my weight loss was also muscle and I want to slowly get back into a groove.

My goal is to gain back a good percentage of muscle that I lost while not adding back much fat. Depending on how this goes, I may do a short blast afterwards with a few more compounds.

I will begin the protocol either this week or next week. I have attached TD pics and vials look sharp. I have never seen wording on test vials like these and I like it. A reminder that this isn't some magic potion and that nothing will cover up poor diet and lack of dedication. Shout out to Redbird and SXript.
ASF 300 protocol:

Day 1. 300mg Enanthate

Day 3. 300mg Enanthate

Day 7. 300mg Enanthate

Day 14. 300mg Enanthate

Day 21. 300mg Enanthate

Day 28. Total Testosterone Blood Draw (must be exactly 7 days after last inject)

Passing results should be about 1,345 ng/dl +or- 139 ng/dl. Due to the crude nature of this protocol, passing results may vary greatly.

lifter916
07-07-2020, 07:28 PM
Thnx for running protocol and pulling bloods. I think quite a few of us lost some muscle being out of the gym for 3+ months. It will come back tho..[emoji817] .. I'm subbed bro

Sent from my moto g stylus using Tapatalk

Multislacking
07-08-2020, 12:23 PM
Lifter, I found your 23 pounds. Want them back?

maxmuscle1
07-09-2020, 01:54 AM
Following

Max[emoji1690][emoji123]

frank zazz
07-10-2020, 10:42 AM
Where do you normally come back following this protocol?

lifter6973
07-10-2020, 08:26 PM
I have responded low and high according to the results range for this protocol.
Given all of my tests with 300 mg protocol I would say on average it puts me at 1100 to 1200 total test.

Where do you normally come back following this protocol?

Multislacking
07-11-2020, 06:19 AM
I have responded low and high according to the results range for this protocol.
Given all of my tests with 300 mg protocol I would say on average it puts me at 1100 to 1200 total test.

Yep...even on doc prescribed trt, I would range 800-1200 on 300ew. But the highs were a lot more consistent on 300. He finally dropped me back to 250 so I wouldn't pull over 1100.

lifter6973
07-11-2020, 01:10 PM
I thought Frank and I both tested low with a sponsor that disappeared and it was just over 800. I can't find those though for some reason. After that my lowest is 1011. If you count that 800 something my range is pretty much the same as yours. I think we are both old fucks though so it makes sense. Zazz may be a little bit younger than us. Im in my 40s.

Yep...even on doc prescribed trt, I would range 800-1200 on 300ew. But the highs were a lot more consistent on 300. He finally dropped me back to 250 so I wouldn't pull over 1100.

lifter6973
07-11-2020, 01:11 PM
BTW- starting next week and will update after first pin. I didn't know wtf was going on with the board so I went ahead and went conservative. Will try to drop a few more pounds before this begins.

lifter6973
07-11-2020, 01:15 PM
PS- My baseline total test range off of AAS has been in the range of 270 to 320; Most of my tests off of AAS have been under 300 but not dramatically.

frank zazz
07-11-2020, 02:24 PM
I thought Frank and I both tested low with a sponsor that disappeared and it was just over 800. I can't find those though for some reason. After that my lowest is 1011. If you count that 800 something my range is pretty much the same as yours. I think we are both old fucks though so it makes sense. Zazz may be a little bit younger than us. Im in my 40s.i was 764 on those from dq and we tested pretty close together . Dq did say that They fucked up and gave us test iso instead of cyp and Iím 39 so yeah a lot younger than you two :kiss:

Multislacking
07-11-2020, 04:48 PM
I thought Frank and I both tested low with a sponsor that disappeared and it was just over 800. I can't find those though for some reason. After that my lowest is 1011. If you count that 800 something my range is pretty much the same as yours. I think we are both old fucks though so it makes sense. Zazz may be a little bit younger than us. Im in my 40s.

Yeah...50's now, but was in early 40's when I started doing trt. So those ranges "should" be somewhat relevant age wise.

Montego1
07-16-2020, 07:14 PM
Curious to see results

lifter6973
07-17-2020, 03:21 PM
Update- My slow dive back in has begun and my journey to gaining back some of the muscle I lost over the last 3 months is on (Thanks China you motherfuckers).
Hopefully we don't get shut down again like I have seen in some other states.
Pinned right shoulder 25g no problem. Next pin will probably be glute 23g and rotate between other glute and shoulder the rest of the way.
No pain/PIP during or after pin and day after. So far everything seems great. I believe redbird said they use MCT and I couldn't remember how I react to that but apparently I am just fine with it.

RedBird
07-18-2020, 03:58 PM
Update- My slow dive back in has begun and my journey to gaining back some of the muscle I lost over the last 3 months is on (Thanks China you motherfuckers).
Hopefully we don't get shut down again like I have seen in some other states.
Pinned right shoulder 25g no problem. Next pin will probably be glute 23g and rotate between other glute and shoulder the rest of the way.
No pain/PIP during or after pin and day after. So far everything seems great. I believe redbird said they use MCT and I couldn't remember how I react to that but apparently I am just fine with it.

Yeah mct

lifter6973
07-23-2020, 06:22 AM
3 pins down and Im still alive.
I am getting those random boners now but I know this is not indicative of the quality of test so I want to give a preemptive fuck you to anyone wanting to give me shit. Actually, fuck you right in the ass. Being off for so long, I lost my horny. Seems to be coming back.
Last week I could tell I have lost quite a bit of strength over the last 4 months. I am interested in seeing how I do over this weekend and if I start to see some of that coming back.

Multislacking
07-23-2020, 06:51 AM
3 pins down and Im still alive.
I am getting those random boners now but I know this is not indicative of the quality of test so I want to give a preemptive fuck you to anyone wanting to give me shit. Actually, fuck you right in the ass. Being off for so long, I lost my horny. Seems to be coming back.
Last week I could tell I have lost quite a bit of strength over the last 4 months. I am interested in seeing how I do over this weekend and if I start to see some of that coming back.

It is nice when he starts to take his own initiative again...


Oh and...

https://i.pinimg.com/originals/c8/2b/c2/c82bc2543d48ed8f5b930ade75ef5951.jpg

lifter6973
07-31-2020, 04:37 PM
quick update- the feelz report is all good- no issues with pinning - I have gained back 10 pounds of the 20+ I lost before this. I am sure that some of this is water weight. Been going hard at gym- hoping to see some improvement in strength over the next few weeks. My intensity is good. The power is slowly coming back.

lifter6973
08-01-2020, 02:40 PM
Seems like all body parts are getting back to normal except my shoulders for some reason. The power is just not there and they wear out quick on sets. Not bad pain, they just wear out fast. I am going to be focusing on shoulders hard the next few weeks.

THEJOKER
08-01-2020, 03:55 PM
Good to hear [emoji1320]


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

THEJOKER
08-05-2020, 12:24 PM
Whatís the 411?

https://uploads.tapatalk-cdn.com/20200805/13a2ef88ba7269ff92a3b18cb6f91002.jpg


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

lifter6973
08-06-2020, 11:54 AM
Still going as expected. Bloods scheduled to drawn next week and hopefully results within 4 to 5 days afterwards.

Whatís the 411?

https://uploads.tapatalk-cdn.com/20200805/13a2ef88ba7269ff92a3b18cb6f91002.jpg


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

THEJOKER
08-06-2020, 12:03 PM
Still going as expected. Bloods scheduled to drawn next week and hopefully results within 4 to 5 days afterwards.

Uncapped right...just making sure [emoji1303]


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

lifter6973
08-06-2020, 05:04 PM
yes, uncapped

Uncapped right...just making sure [emoji1303]


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

THEJOKER
08-06-2020, 05:08 PM
yes, uncapped

[emoji1317][emoji1303][emoji1317][emoji1303]


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

RedBird
08-07-2020, 02:53 AM
yes, uncapped

Perfect

lifter6973
08-08-2020, 01:24 PM
Last few workouts have gone quite well. I am finally starting to see some progress in the shoulders. Not back to normal by a long shot but strength finally improving.

ThrobbingVein
08-09-2020, 11:21 AM
Following for results

lifter6973
08-13-2020, 05:44 AM
Bloods pulled. I am guessing I will have results early next week.

lifter6973
08-14-2020, 06:05 AM
Got them in way earlier than expected- nice surprise- much faster than last time before this COVID bs- will post later tonight- TT in range for 300 protocol
Total Test is 1296, E2 71; All of my other numbers are in range except RDW high-
Pretty damn decent bloods overall
Only one question my FSH came back in range just a hair above the low end at 1.7- This has always been low by a long shot when injecting test- Not sure how this is possible but Ill take it as a good thing.

Bloods pulled. I am guessing I will have results early next week.

bodybuildinggain
08-14-2020, 06:11 AM
looks good thanks for doing this lifter

THEJOKER
08-14-2020, 06:33 AM
Got them in way earlier than expected- nice surprise- much faster than last time before this COVID bs- will post later tonight- TT in range for 300 protocol
Total Test is 1296, E2 71; All of my other numbers are in range except RDW high-
Pretty damn decent bloods overall
Only one question my FSH came back in range just a hair above the low end at 1.7- This has always been low by a long shot when injecting test- Not sure how this is possible but Ill take it as a good thing.

That seems legit for 7 days. Thanks for doing this. Can you post up the lab?


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

lifter6973
08-14-2020, 11:43 AM
will post tonight- need to hide details that can dox me

That seems legit for 7 days. Thanks for doing this. Can you post up the lab?


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

lifter6973
08-14-2020, 03:04 PM
So I think my FSH is still normal because I had been off all PEDs for a while and my body was probably trying to produce FSH like crazy. This is only a 4 week protocol and a low dose of testosterone so probably not on long enough at that dose to drop FSH below normal. At least that is my theory.

THEJOKER
08-14-2020, 03:06 PM
So I think my FSH is still normal because I had been off all PEDs for a while and my body was probably trying to produce FSH like crazy. This is only a 4 week protocol and a low dose of testosterone so probably not on long enough at that dose to drop FSH below normal. At least that is my theory.

Thanks [emoji1320]


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

frank zazz
08-14-2020, 03:11 PM
Good deal sweetheart I knew lifter would pull through .

THEJOKER
08-15-2020, 06:44 AM
Good deal sweetheart I knew lifter would pull through .

Yes he did with fabulous results. Thanks again lifter [emoji1303]


If you have questions or need a list hit up Red Bird at redsxript@ctemplar.com

ThrobbingVein
08-15-2020, 05:12 PM
Awesome to see it pretty much spot on! Nice numbers for sure

WaterTurkey
08-15-2020, 05:15 PM
Exactly where I would expect to be at.

Out of the dozens of 300mg/week protocols I've run over the years I always fall between 1150-1350. Even my script stuff floats me in that range.

Good work RB

TripleOvertime
08-15-2020, 05:51 PM
Looks good to me. Thanks for doing bloods lifter.

lifter916
08-15-2020, 06:02 PM
Good #s for protocol. Thnx for doing bloods. [emoji817]

Sent from my moto g stylus using Tapatalk